Lorentz Center - PGM2004 - Probabilistic Graphical Models 2004 from 4 Oct 2004 through 8 Oct 2004
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    PGM2004 - Probabilistic Graphical Models 2004
    from 4 Oct 2004 through 8 Oct 2004

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

David Allen(Los Angeles, California, United States)
Manuel Arias(Madrid, Spain)
Olav Bangsř(Aalborg Ř., Denmark)
Concha Bielza(Madrid, Spain)
Janneke Bolt(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Andrés Cano(Granada, Spain)
Theodore Charitos(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Mark Chavira(Playa Del Rey, United States)
Barry Cobb(Lawrence, Kansas, United States)
Peter de Waal(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Francisco Javier Diez(Madrid, Spain)
Marek Druzdzel(Pittsburgh, PA, United States)
Nicole el Moustakim(Nijemgen, Netherlands)
Ad Feelders(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Juan A. Fernandez del Pozo(Boadilla del Monte, Madrid, Spain)
Ildikó Flesch(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Julia Flores(Albacete, Spain)
Jose Gamez(Albacete, Spain)
Manuel Gómez Olmedo(Granada, Spain)
Inaki Inza(Donostia - San Sebastián, Spain)
Manfred Jaeger(9220 Aalborg Ř, Denmark)
Finn V. Jensen(Aalborg, Denmark)
Radim Jirousek(Prague, Czech Republic)
Rasa Jurgelenaite(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Gytis Karciauskas(Aalborg Oest, Denmark)
Philippe Leray(Saint Etienne du Rouvray, France)
Jose Lozano(San Sebastian, Spain)
Peter Lucas(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Manuel Luque(Madrid, Spain)
Ana Maria Madrigal(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Andrés Masegosa(GRANADA, Spain)
Stijn Meganck(Brussels, Belgium)
Jorge Muruzabal(Mostoles, Spain)
Thomas Nielsen(Aalborg, Denmark)
Sřren Nielsen(Aalborg, Denmark)
Jens Nielsen(Aalborg, Denmark)
Kristian Olesen(Aalborg East, Denmark)
James Park(Tucson, United States)
Jose Manuel Pena(Linkoping, Sweden)
Silja Renooij(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Carsten Riggelsen(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ana Vanessa Romero Fernández(Almeria, Spain)
Josep Roure(Mataró, Spain)
Antonio Salmerón(Almería, Spain)
Prakash Shenoy(Lawrence, United States)
James Smith(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Nicolaj Soendberg-Madsen(Aalborg, Denmark)
Milan Studeny(Prague, Czech Republic)
Enrique Sucar(Temixco, Morelos, Mexico)
Linda van der Gaag(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Marcel van Gerven(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Jirka Vomlel(Prague, Czech Republic)
Marta Vomlelová(Prague 1, Czech Republic)
Wim Wiegerinck(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Yang Xiang(Guelph, Canada)


   [Back]