Lorentz Center - Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations describing Front Propagation and other Singular PhenomenaRTN network Fronts-Singularities from 8 Nov 2004 through 12 Nov 2004
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations describing Front Propagation and other Singular Phenomena
    RTN network Fronts-Singularities

    from 8 Nov 2004 through 12 Nov 2004

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Fuensanta Andreu(Burjassot, Spain)
Ioannis Athanasopoulos(Herakleion, Crete, Greece)
Yves Belaud(Tours, France)
Michiel Bertsch(Rome, Italy)
Xavier Cabre(Barcelona, Spain)
Antonio Capella(Barcelona, Spain)
Carlota Cuesta(Vienna, Austria)
Roberta Dal Passo(Rome, Italy)
Fieke Dekkers(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jesus Ildefonso Diaz(Madrid, Spain)
Hala Elrofai(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Marek Fila(Bratislava, Slovakia)
Stathis Filippas(Heraklion, Crete, Greece)
Gonzalo Galiano(Oviedo, Spain)
Lorenzo Giacomelli(Roma, Italy)
Jacques Giacomoni(Toulouse, France)
Vincent Guyonne(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jesus Hernandez(Madrid, Spain)
Danielle Hilhorst(ORSAY Cedex, France)
Joost Hulshof(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Radu Ignat(Paris, France)
Oliver Jensen(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Hans Knuepfer(Roma, Italy)
Georgios Kossioris(Heraklion, Greece)
Miroslav Kramar(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Gabriela Litcanu(Iasi, Romania)
Luca Lorenzi(PARMA, Italy)
Andrea Malchiodi(Trieste, Italy)
Jose Mazon(Burjassot, Spain)
Vincent Millot(Paris, France)
Salvador Moll(Barcelona, Spain)
Luisa Moschini(Roma, Italy)
Pascal Noble(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Gerardo Oleaga(Madrid, Spain)
Giandomenico Orlandi(Verona, Italy)
Felix Otto(Bonn, Germany)
Mark Peletier(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Arkady Poliakovsky(Hajfa, Israel)
Alessio Porretta(Roma, Italy)
Maria Assunta Pozio(Roma, Italy)
Marjolaine Puel(Toulouse, France)
Valeria Ratushnaya(Leiden, Netherlands)
Milos Revallo(Bratislava, Slovakia)
Matthias Roeger(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Philip Rosenau(Tel aviv, Israel)
Vivi Rottschäfer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pierre Rouchon(Bratislava, Slovakia)
Myrto Sauvageot(Paris, France)
Reiner Schaetzle(Tuebingen, Germany)
Hartmut Schwetlick(Leipzig, Germany)
Itai Shafrir(Haifa, Israel)
H. Mete Soner(Istanbul, Turkey)
J. Ignacio Tello(Madrid, Spain)
Alberto Tesei(Rome, Italy)
Jan Bouwe van den Berg(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Rein van der Hout(Leiden, Netherlands)
Yves van Gennip(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Rob Vandervorst(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
JF Williams(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wojciech Wojcik(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anna Zauskova(Bratislava, Slovakia)
Daphne Zelig(Ramat-Gan, Israel)


   [Back]