Lorentz Center - Complex Behavior in Correlated Electron Systems from 1 Aug 2005 through 19 Aug 2005
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Complex Behavior in Correlated Electron Systems
    from 1 Aug 2005 through 19 Aug 2005

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Gabriel Aeppli(London, United Kingdom)
Henri Alloul(Orsay, France)
Assa Auerbach(Haifa, Israel)
Giulio Biroli(Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Gregory Boebinger(Tallahassee, United States)
Bernd Büchner(Dresden, Germany)
Claudio Castelnovo(Boston (MA), United States)
Jean-Sebastien Caux(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Claudio Chamon(Boston, United States)
Premi Chandra(Piscataway, United States)
Sang-Woook Cheong(Piscataway, United States)
Leticia Cugliandolo(Paris, France)
Nicholas Curro(Los Alamos, United States)
Elbio Dagotto(Knoxville, United States)
Sanne de Jong(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Vladimir Dobrosavljevic(Tallahassee, United States)
Thierry Giamarchi(Geneva, Switzerland)
Mark Golden(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Adrian Gozar(Upton, United States)
Daniel Grempel(Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Masud Haque(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Kenji Ishida(Kyoto, Japan)
John Janik(Tallahassee, United States)
Vladimir Juricic(Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Mikhail Katsnelson(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Teun Klapwijk(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Yuhki Kohsaka(Ithaca, United States)
Thilo Kopp(Augsburg, Germany)
Sergey Kravchenko(Boston, United States)
Frank Krueger(Leiden, Netherlands)
Douglas Maclaughlin(Riverside, United States)
Anton Mans(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Eduardo Miranda(Campinas, SP, Brazil)
Roderich Moessner(Paris, France)
Cristiane Morais-Smith(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Maxim Mostovoy(Groningen, Netherlands)
Christopher Mudry(Villigen PSI, Switzerland)
Markus Mueller(Piscataway, United States)
Sergei Mukhin(Moscow, Russia)
Satoru Nakatsuji(Kyoto, Japan)
Hans Rudolf Ott(Zürich, Switzerland)
Christos Panagopoulos(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Sergey Pankov(Paris, France)
Philip Phillips(Urbana, United States)
Dragana Popovic(Tallahassee, FL, United States)
Achim Rosch(Cologne, Germany)
Thomas Rosenbaum(Chicago, Illinois, United States)
Marcelo Rozenberg(Orsay, France)
Wing Kiu Siu(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Boris Spivak(Seattle, United States)
Hidenori Takagi(Kashiwa, Japan)
Darko Tanaskovic(Tallahassee, Florida, United States)
Joe Thompson(Los Alamos, NM, United States)
Matthias Troyer(Zürich, Switzerland)
Jeroen van den Brink(Leiden, Netherlands)
Hilbert Van Lohneysen(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Thomas Vojta(Rolla, United States)
Michael Weissman(Urbana, United States)
Amir Yacoby(Rehovot, Israel)
Kun Yang(Tallahassee, United States)
Shoucheng Zhang(Stanford, United States)
Gergely Zimanyi(Davis, United States)


   [Back]