Lorentz Center - Principles of Magnetohydrodynamics from 21 Mar 2005 through 24 Mar 2005
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Principles of Magnetohydrodynamics
    from 21 Mar 2005 through 24 Mar 2005

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Jesse Andries(Leuven, Belgium)
Hubert Baty(STRASBOURG, France)
Sander Belien(Rijswijk, Netherlands)
Nicolas Bessolaz(Grenoble, France)
Jan-Willem Blokland(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Thomas Bogdan(Boulder, Colorado, United States)
Mike Botchev(Enschede, Netherlands)
Fabien Casse(Paris Cedex 05, France)
Rostom Dagazian(Rockville, MD, United States)
Hugo de Blank(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Dagmar de Rooij(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Alfred de Wijn(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Robertus Erdelyi(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Viktor Fedun(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Jonathan Ferreira(Grenoble, France)
Jeffrey Freidberg(Cambridge, United States)
Klaus Galsgaard(Copenhagen , Denmark)
Hans Goedbloed(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Peter Gomory(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Marcel Goossens(Leuven, Belgium)
Hanno Holties(Zwiggelte, Netherlands)
Alan Hood(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Guido Huysmans(St-Paul-lez-Durance, France)
Roger Jaspers(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Anders Johansen(Heidelberg, Germany)
Rony Keppens(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Alexander Lipton(Chicago, United States)
Niek Lopes Cardozo(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
James McLaughlin(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Garrelt Mellema(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Zoran Mikic(San Diego, United States)
Valery Nakariakov(Warwick, United Kingdom)
Dieter Nickeler(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ronald Nijboer(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Leon Ofman(Greenbelt, MD, United States)
Jerome Petri(Heidelberg, Germany)
Gordon Petrie(Boulder, United States)
Stefaan Poedts(Leuven, Belgium)
Eric Priest(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Robert Rosner(Chicago, Illinois, United States)
Rob Rutten(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Dalton Schnack(San Diego, United States)
Klara Schure(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Sergiy Shelyag(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Gabor Toth(Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States)
Kanaris Tsinganos(Athens, Greece)
Arthur van Dam(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Bart van der Holst(Leuven, Belgium)
Emiel van der Plas(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Henk van der Vorst(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Mehmet Sarp Yalim(Rhode St. Genese, Belgium)
Nicholas Young(Warwick, United Kingdom)
Paul Zegeling(Utrecht, Netherlands)


   [Back]