Lorentz Center - QSO Hosts: Evolution and Environment from 22 Aug 2005 through 26 Aug 2005
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    QSO Hosts: Evolution and Environment
    from 22 Aug 2005 through 26 Aug 2005

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Masayuki Akiyama(Hilo, United States)
Peter Barthel(Groningen, Netherlands)
Nicola Bennert(Bochum, Germany)
Thomas Bertram(Cologne, Germany)
Edi Bon(Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro)
Erin Bonning(Meudon, France)
Gabriela Canalizo(Riverside, United States)
Kalliopi Dasyra(Garching, Germany)
Emily Down(Oxford, United Kingdom)
James Dunlop(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Moshe Elitzur(Lexington, United States)
Renato Falomo(Padova, Italy)
Xiaohui Fan(Tucson, United States)
Sebastian Fischer(Cologne, Germany)
David Floyd(Baltimore, United States)
Jenny Greene(Cambridge, United States)
Brent Groves(Garching, Germany)
Martin Haas(Bochum, Germany)
Martin Haehnelt(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Zoltan Haiman(New York, United States)
Timothy Hamilton(Portsmouth, OH, United States)
Lei Hao(Ithaca, United States)
Timothy Heckman(Baltimore, Maryland, United States)
Jochen Heidt(Heidelberg, Germany)
Leslie Hunt(Firenze, Italy)
John Hutchings(Victoria, B.C., Canada)
Chris Impey(Tucson, United States)
Knud Jahnke(Potsdam, Germany)
Bruno Jungwiert(Saint-Genis-Laval, France)
Guinevere Kauffmann(Garching, Germany)
Nozomu Kawakatsu(Trieste, Italy)
Jari Kotilainen(Piikkio, Finland)
Marek Kukula(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Alvaro Labiano(Groningen, Netherlands)
Geraldine Letawe(Liège, Belgium)
Roberto Maiolino(Firenze, Italy)
Matt Malkan(Los Angeles, United States)
Ross McLure(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Jordi Miralda-Escude(Columbus, United States)
Matthew O'Dowd(Melbourne, Australia)
Patrick Osmer(Columbus, Ohio, United States)
Chien Peng(Baltimore, United States)
Bradley Peterson(Columbus, OH, United States)
Joerg-Uwe Pott(Garching bei München, Germany)
Tapio Pursimo(Santa Cruz de La Palma, Spain)
Susan Ridgway(Baltimore, United States)
Huub Rottgering(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sarah Salviander(Austin, United States)
David Sanders(Honolulu, United States)
Malte Schramm(Potsdam, Germany)
Gregory Shields(Austin, Texas, United States)
Alan Stockton(Honolulu, Hawaii, United States)
Clive Tadhunter(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Thomas Targett(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Sylvain Veilleux(College Park, Maryland, United States)
Gijs Verdoes Kleijn(Munich, Germany)
Marianne Vestergaard(Tucson, Arizona, United States)
Rogier Windhorst(Tempe, United States)
Lutz Wisotzki(Potsdam, Germany)
Nadia Zakamska(Princeton, NJ, United States)
Jens Zuther(Cologne, Germany)


   [Back]