Lorentz Center - Dynamics of Patterns from 7 Nov 2005 through 11 Nov 2005
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Dynamics of Patterns
    from 7 Nov 2005 through 11 Nov 2005

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Dirk Aarts(Paris, France)
Mikko Alava(Espoo, Finland)
Paul Becherer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Joke Blom(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Onno Bokhove(Enschede, Netherlands)
Fabian Brau(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Henk Broer(Groningen, Netherlands)
Niels de Keijzer(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Odo Diekmann(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Henk Dijkstra(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Arjen Doelman( Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Johan Dubbeldam(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Ute Ebert(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bruno Eckhardt(Marburg, Germany)
Hartmut Erzgräber(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Kirk Green(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Thomas Groen(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Geertje Hek(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Beerend Hierck(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pierre Hohenberg(New York, NY, United States)
Martin Howard(London, United Kingdom)
Josephus Hulshof(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Timon Idema(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jaap Kaandorp(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Rony Keppens(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Bernd Krauskopf(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Jeroen Lamb(London, United Kingdom)
Daan Lenstra(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Detlef Lohse(Enschede, Netherlands)
Sonia May(Amstelveen, Netherlands)
Mariela Menghini(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bernard Meulenbroek(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Alexander Morozov(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bela Mulder(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Marius-Ionut Ochea(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Alexander Panfilov(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Matti Peltomäki(HUT, Finland)
Alina Manuela Popescu(Leiden, Netherlands)
Valeria Ratushnaya(Leiden, Netherlands)
Martin Rost(Bonn, Germany)
Vivi Rottschafer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Prasant Samantaray(Delft, Netherlands)
Bjorn Sandstede(Guildford, United Kingdom)
Helmut Schiessel(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tobias M. Schneider(Marburg, Germany)
Henk Schuttelaars(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Daniel Snouck(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Cornelis Storm(Leiden, Netherlands)
Eric Sultan(Leiden, Netherlands)
Catalin Tanase(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Simon Tindemans(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Willem van de Water(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Jan Bouwe van den Berg(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Casimir van Doorne(Delft, Netherlands)
Stephan van Gils(Enschede, Netherlands)
Martin van Hecke(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wim van Saarloos(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jeroen van Zon(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anna Vom der heydt(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Rinke Wijngaarden(Amsterdam, Netherlands)


   [Back]