Lorentz Center - Science Requirements for a Far-InfraRed Mission (FIRM) from 17 Oct 2005 through 19 Oct 2005
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Science Requirements for a Far-InfraRed Mission (FIRM)
    from 17 Oct 2005 through 19 Oct 2005

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Philippe Andre(Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Andrey Baryshev(Groningen, Netherlands)
Frank Bertoldi(Bonn, Germany)
Jeroen Bouwman(Heidelberg, Germany)
Bernhard Brandl(Leiden, Netherlands)
Emmanuel Caux(Toulouse Cedex 4, France)
Jose Cernicharo(Madrid, Spain)
Thijs de Graauw(Groningen, Netherlands)
Eiichi Egami(Tucson Arizona, United States)
Alberto Franceschini(Padova, Italy)
Gary Fuller(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Maryvonne Gerin(Paris, France)
Javier Goicoechea(Paris, France)
Matt Griffin(Cardiff, United Kingdom)
Stéphane Guilloteau(Floirac, France)
Timothy Hawarden(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Frank Helmich(Groningen, Netherlands)
Masatoshi Imanishi(Mitaka, Tokyo, Japan)
Frank Israel(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rob Ivison(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Kirsten Knudsen(Heidelberg, Germany)
Oliver Krause(Heidelberg, Germany)
Jean-Michel Lamarre(Paris, France)
David Leisawitz(Greenbelt, Maryland, United States)
Rene´ Liseau(Stockholm, Sweden)
Dieter Lutz(Garching, Germany)
Roberto Maiolino(Firenze, Italy)
Jesus Martin-Pintado(Madrid, South Africa)
Vincent Minier(Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Donald Morton(Victoria, Canada)
Takao Nakagawa(Sagamihara, Japan)
Seb Oliver(BRIGHTON, United Kingdom)
Mathew Page(Dorking, United Kingdom)
Anthony Peacock(Noordwijk, Netherlands)
Ismael Perez-Fournon(La Laguna, Tenerife, Spain)
Sabine Philipp(Bonn, Germany)
Göran Pilbratt(Noordwijk, )
Albrecht Poglitsch(Garching, Germany)
Andreas Quirrenbach(Leiden, Netherlands)
Paolo Saraceno(Roma, Italy)
Rudolf Schieder(Cologne, Germany)
Stephen Serjeant(Canterbury, United Kingdom)
Robert Simon(Koeln, Germany)
Ian Smail(Durham, United Kingdom)
Luigi Spinoglio(Roma, Italy)
Jason Stevens(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Bruce Swinyard(Oxfordshire, United Kingdom)
Alexander Tielens(Groningen, Netherlands)
Kees van 't Klooster(Noordwijk, Netherlands)
Paul van der Werf(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ewine van Dishoeck(Leiden, Netherlands)
Huib van Langevelde(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Catherine Vlahakis(Bonn, Germany)
Wouter Vlemmings(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Fabian Walter(Heidelberg, Germany)
Hongchi Wang(Nanjing, China)
Glenn White(Milton Keynes, United Kingdom)
Wolfgang Wild(Groningen, Netherlands)
Qijun Yao(Nanjing, China)


   [Back]