Lorentz Center - Quantum Criticality from 7 Aug 2006 through 18 Aug 2006
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Quantum Criticality
    from 7 Aug 2006 through 18 Aug 2006

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ehud Altman(Rehovot, Israel)
Aron Beekman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Dietrich Belitz(Eugene, OR, United States)
Joseph Betouras(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pasquale Calabrese(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jean-Sebastien Caux(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
John Chalker(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Chung-Hou Chung(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Piers Coleman(Piscataway, New Jersey, United States)
Mario Cuoco(Baronissi(Salerno), Italy)
Sanne de Jong(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Vladimir Dobrosavljevic(Tallahassee, United States)
Ricardo Doretto(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Inga Fischer(Cologne, Germany)
Matthew Fisher(Santa Barbara, United States)
Gianni Galistu(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Markus Garst(Minneapolis, United States)
Alessia Gasparini(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Philipp Gegenwart(Dresden, Germany)
Masud Haque(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Liza Huijse(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Dmitri Khveshchenko(Chapel Hill, United States)
Yong Baek Kim(Toronto, Canada)
Marijana Kircan(Stuttgart, Germany)
Tadeusz Kopec(Wroclaw, Poland)
Frank Krueger(Leiden, Netherlands)
Hyun Jung Lee(Augsburg, Germany)
Freek Massee(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Charles Mathy(Princeton, United States)
Bahar Mehmani(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
MariaTeresa Mercaldo(Baronissi (SALERNO), Italy)
Roderich Moessner(Paris, France)
Cristiane Morais Smith(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Olexei Motrunich(Santa Barbara, United States)
Sergei Mukhin(Moscow, Russia)
John Mydosh(Cologne, Germany)
Huy Nguyen Thanh(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Christian Pfleiderer(Garching, Germany)
Eugene Pivovarov(San Diego, United States)
Anatoli Polkovnikov(Boston, United States)
Adrianus Pruisken(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ying Ran(Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States)
Achim Rosch(Cologne, Germany)
Oliver Rösch(Köln, Germany)
Darius Sadri(Leiden, Netherlands)
Iman Santoso(AMSTERDAM, Netherlands)
Andrea Scaramucci(Groningen, Netherlands)
Andrew Schofield(Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Kareljan Schoutens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Dirk Schuricht(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Kirill Shtengel(Riverside, United States)
Qimiao Si(Houston, United States)
Senthil Todadri(Bangalore, India)
Hilbert van Löhneysen(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Chandra Varma(Riverside, United States)
Ashvin Vishwanath(Berkeley, CA, United States)
Matthias Vojta(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Jan Zaanen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jianxin Zhu(Los Alamos, United States)
Oleksandr Zozulya(Amsterdam, Netherlands)


   [Back]