Lorentz Center - Predicting Catalysis: Ammonia Production from First PrinciplesFinal symposium EC-network from 21 Jun 2006 through 23 Jun 2006
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Predicting Catalysis: Ammonia Production from First Principles
    Final symposium EC-network
    from 21 Jun 2006 through 23 Jun 2006

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Maite Alducin(San Sebastián, Spain)
Stefan Andersson(Reykjavík, Iceland)
Evert Jan Baerends(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Christine Bailey(Cheshire, United Kingdom)
Malgorzata Biczysko(Coimbra, Portugal)
Florian Buchter(Fribourg, Switzerland)
Pedro Caridade(Coimbra, Portugal)
Søren Dahl(Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark)
Cristina Diaz(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ricardo Diez Muino(San Sebastian, Spain)
Christian Evenhuis(Bielefeld, Germany)
Terry Frankcombe(Leiden, Netherlands)
Michael Graetzel(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Axel Gross(Ulm, Germany)
Maciej Gutowski(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Anders Hellman(Lyngby, Denmark)
Berit Hinnemann(Princeton, United States)
Karoliina Honkala(Jyväskylä, Finland)
Puru Jena(Richmond, VA, United States)
Hannes Jonsson(Reykjavik, Iceland)
Ludo Juurlink(Leiden, Netherlands)
Boutheina Kerkeni(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Gert-Jan Kramer(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Geert-Jan Kroes(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marcello Luppi(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ole Løvvik(Oslo, Norway)
Uwe Manthe(Bielefeld, Germany)
Rocco Martinazzo(Milano, Italy)
Drew Mccormack(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Yoshitada Morikawa(Osaka, Japan)
Ture Munter(Lyngby, Denmark)
Matthew Neurock(Charlottesville, VA, United States)
Jens Norskov(Lyngby, Denmark)
Roar Olsen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Thomas Bligaard Pedersen(Lyngby, Denmark)
Luis Poveda(Coimbra, Portugal)
Krishna M. Prasanna(LEIDEN, Netherlands)
Joanna Procelewska(Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany)
Zheng-Wang Qu(Leiden, Netherlands)
Karsten Reuter(Berlin, Germany)
Renzo Rosei(Trieste, Italy)
Jan Rossmeisl(Lyngby, Denmark)
Letizia Savio(Genova, Italy)
Gerd Schiffel(Bielefeld, Germany)
Egill Skulason(Kongens Lyngby, Denmark)
Carsten Thewes(Münster, Germany)
Arthur Utz(Medford, MA, United States)
Rob van Harrevelt(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Michiel van Setten(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Antonio Varandas(Coimbra, Portugal)
Jonathan Vincent(Uppsala, Sweden)
Rudy Wagemans(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Filippo Zuliani(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Andreas Züttel(Dübendorf, Switzerland)


   [Back]