Lorentz Center - Laboratory Cosmology from 4 Sep 2006 through 9 Sep 2006
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Laboratory Cosmology
    from 4 Sep 2006 through 9 Sep 2006

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ana Achucarro(Leiden, Netherlands)
Henryk Arodz(Cracow, Poland)
Carlos Barceló(Granada, Spain)
Clare Burrage(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Andres Cano(Granada, Spain)
Brandon Carter(Meudon, France)
Ed Copeland(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Stephen Davis(Leiden, Netherlands)
Anne-Christine Davis(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Vladimir Eltsov(Espoo, Finland)
Hassan Firouzjahi(Montreal, Canada)
Shaun Fisher(LANCS, United Kingdom)
Peter Forgacs(Budapest, Hungary)
Luis J. Garay(Madrid, Spain)
Daniel Golubchik(Haifa, Israel)
Richard Haley(Lancaster, United Kingdom)
Mark Hindmarsh(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Rachel Jeannerot(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tom Kibble(London, United Kingdom)
Friedrich Koenig(St. Andrews, United Kingdom)
Matti Krusius(Espoo, Finland)
Yuri Levin(Leiden, Netherlands)
Árpád Lukács(Budapest, Hungary)
Clovis Maia(Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Carlos Martins(Porto, Portugal)
Roberto Monaco(Baronissi, Italy)
Theo Nieuwenhuizen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Tom Philbin(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
George Pickett(Lancaster, United Kingdom)
Lev Pitaevskii(Trento, Italy)
Marieke Postma(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Gerasimos Rigopoulos(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ray Rivers(London, United Kingdom)
Mairi Sakellariadou(London, United Kingdom)
Petja Salmi(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ralf Schützhold(Dresden, Germany)
Paul Shellard(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Peter Skyba(Kosice, Slovakia)
Jan Smit(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Kepa Sousa(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ajit Srivastava(Bhubaneswar, India)
Daniele Steer(Paris, France)
Henk Stoof(Utrecht, Netherlands)
William Unruh(Vancouver, Canada)
Tanmay Vachaspati(Cleveland, United States)
Vitaly Vanchurin(Medford, MA, United States)
Stefan Vandoren(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Alexander Vilenkin(Medford, MA, United States)
Matt Visser(Wellington, New Zealand)
Grigory Volovik(Espoo, Finland)
Silke Weinfurtner(Wellington, New Zealand)
Jan Zaanen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wojciech Zurek(Los Alamos, United States)


   [Back]