Lorentz Center - Fuel Cell Catalysis: a surface science approach from 16 Oct 2006 through 20 Oct 2006
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Fuel Cell Catalysis: a surface science approach
    from 16 Oct 2006 through 20 Oct 2006

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Elisabet Ahlberg(Göteborg, Sweden)
Matthias Arenz(Garching bei Muenchen, Germany)
Ellen Backus(Zürich, Switzerland)
Juergen Behm(Ulm, Germany)
Roman Boulatov(Urbana, United States)
Scott Calabrese Barton(East Lansing, United States)
Olaf Conrad(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Angel Cuesta(Madrid, Spain)
Marc Daurer(Hanau-Wolfgang, Germany)
Frank de Bruijn(Petten, Netherlands)
Thijs de Groot(Leiden, Netherlands)
Lior Elbaz(Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Juan Feliu(Alicante, Spain)
Joost Frenken(Leiden, Netherlands)
Hubert Gasteiger(Honeoye Falls,, United States)
Andrew Gewirth(Urbana, United States)
Shimshon Gottesfeld(Niskayuna, NY, United States)
Jeffrey Greeley(Kongens Lyngby, Denmark)
Bo Han(Juelich, Germany)
Masanori Hara(Jülich, Germany)
Brian Hayden(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Enrique Herrero(Alicante, Spain)
Harry Hoster(Ulm, Germany)
Tom Housmans(Geleen, Netherlands)
Timo Jacob(Berlin, Germany)
Gaby Janssen(Petten, Netherlands)
Jing Jin(ITHACA, United States)
Ryosuke Jinnouchi(Cleveland, United States)
Ludwig Kibler(Ulm, Germany)
Marc Koper(Leiden, Netherlands)
Carol Korzeniewski(Lubbock, United States)
Stanley Lai(Leiden, Netherlands)
Natalia Lebedeva(Petten, Netherlands)
Jaeyoung Lee(Seoul, Korea South)
Jean-Michel Leger(Poitiers, France)
Marco Lopez(Hanau-Wolfgang, Germany)
Nenad Markovic(Argonne, United States)
Alejandro Martinez-Bonastre(Reading, United Kingdom)
Nicola Marzari(Cambridge, United States)
Manos Mavrikakis(Madison, United States)
Karl Mayrhofer(Garching bei München, Germany)
Sanjeev Mukerjee(Boston, United States)
Matthew Neurock(Charlottesville VA, United States)
Ben Nieuwenhuys(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jens K. Norskov(Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark)
Masatoshi Osawa(Sapporo, Japan)
Katsuhiko Oshikawa(Susono-shi, Shizuoka, Japan)
Dimitrios Papageorgopoulos(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Victor Rosca(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan Rossmeisl(Lyngby, Denmark)
Andrea Russell(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Elena Savinova(Novosibirsk, Russia)
Daniel Scherson(Cleveland, United States)
Wolfgang Schmickler(Ulm, Germany)
Eugene Smotkin(Boston, MA, United States)
Michiel Sprik(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Brian Theobald(Reading, United Kingdom)
Sandeep Unnikrishnan(Enschede, Netherlands)
Roel van de Krol(Delft, Netherlands)
Janneke van der Niet(Leiden, Netherlands)
Joost Vandevondele(Zurich, Switzerland)
Margarida Vareiro(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Peter Vassilev(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Kylie Vincent(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Masahiro Watanabe(Kofu, Japan)
Andrzej Wieckowski(Urbana, United States)
Alex Yanson(Leiden, Netherlands)
Piotr Zelenay(Los Alamos, United States)
Lin Zhuang(Wuhan, China)


   [Back]