Lorentz Center - Dissecting the Milky Way from 6 Nov 2006 through 10 Nov 2006
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Dissecting the Milky Way
    from 6 Nov 2006 through 10 Nov 2006

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Coryn Bailer-Jones(Heidelberg, Germany)
Giuseppina Battaglia(Groningen, Netherlands)
Eric Bell(Heidelberg, Germany)
Vasily Belokurov(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
James Binney(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Anthony Brown(Leiden, Netherlands)
Lee Clewley(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Jelte de Jong(Heidelberg, Germany)
Tim de Zeeuw(Leiden, Netherlands)
Walter Dehnen(Leicester, United Kingdom)
Wyn Evans(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Michael Fellhauer(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Annette Ferguson(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Ken Freeman(Canberra, Australia)
Peter Frinchaboy(Madison, WI, United States)
Ortwin Gerhard(Garching, Germany)
Brad Gibson(Preston, United Kingdom)
Facundo Gomez(Groningen, Netherlands)
Eva Grebel(Basel, Switzerland)
Paul Harding(Cleveland, United States)
Amina Helmi(Groningen, Netherlands)
Johan Holmberg(Heidelberg, Germany)
Kathryn Johnston(New York, NY, United States)
Katrin Jordi(Binningen, Switzerland)
Andreas Just(Heidelberg, Germany)
Tom Kinman(Tuscon - Arizona, United States)
Rainer Klement(Heidelberg, Germany)
Sergey Koposov(Heidelberg, Germany)
Konrad Kuijken(Leiden, Netherlands)
Yang-Shyang Li(Groningen, Netherlands)
Nicolas Martin(Heidelberg, Germany)
Heather Morrison(Cleveland, OH, United States)
Julio Navarro(Victroria, Canada)
Birgitta Nordström(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Jorge Penarrubia(Victoria, Canada)
Michael Perryman(Noordwijk, Netherlands)
Michael Pohlen(Groningen, Netherlands)
R. Michael Rich(Los Angeles, United States)
Hans-Walter Rix(Heidelberg, Germany)
Annie Robin(Besancon cedex, France)
Constance Rockosi(Santa Cruz, United States)
Laura Sales(Cordoba, Argentina)
Niranjan Sambhus(Binningen, Switzerland)
Sanjib Sharma(Middletown,CT, United States)
Arnaud Siebert(Potsdam, Germany)
Martin C. Smith(Groningen, Netherlands)
Mario Soto(Leiden, Netherlands)
Else Starkenburg(Groningen, Netherlands)
Matthias Steinmetz(Potsdam, Germany)
Hugo van Woerden(Groningen, Netherlands)
Lionel Veltz(Strasbourg, France)
Alvaro Villalobos(Groningen, Netherlands)
Simon White(Garching, Germany)
Mark Wilkinson(Leicester, United Kingdom)
Xiangxiang Xue(Heidelberg, Germany)
HongSheng Zhao(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Daniel Zucker(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Tomaz Zwitter(Ljubljana, Slovenia)


   [Back]