Lorentz Center - Two-dimensional Turbulence from 19 Mar 2007 through 23 Mar 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Two-dimensional Turbulence
    from 19 Mar 2007 through 23 Mar 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Yakov Afanasyev(St. John's, Canada)
Rinie Akkermans(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Peter Bartello(Montreal, Canada)
Guido Boffetta(Torino, Italy)
Freddy Bouchet(Valbonne-Sophia Antipolis (Nice), France)
Lydia Bourouiba(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
John Bowman(Alberta, Canada)
Geert Brethouwer(Stockholm, Sweden)
Charles-Henri Bruneau(Talence, France)
George Carnevale(La Jolla, CA, United States)
Andrzej Cieslik(EINDHOVEN, Netherlands)
Herman Clercx(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Colm Connaughton(Los Alamos, United States)
Peter Davidson(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
David Dritschel(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Matías Duran(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Robert Ecke(Los Alamos, United States)
Stefania Espa(Rome, Italy)
Gregory Eyink(Baltimore, Maryland, United States)
Gregory Falkovich(Rehovot, Israel)
Marie Farge(Paris Cedex 5, France)
Patrick Fischer(Talence Cedex, France)
Paul Fontana(Seattle, WA, United States)
Boris Galperin(St. Petersburg, United States)
Shams Gholamreza(Delft, Netherlands)
Leon Kamp(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Geert Keetels(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Robert Kerr(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Nicholas Kevlahan(Hamilton, Ontario, Canada)
Yoshi Kimura(Nagoya, Japan)
Inga Koszalka(Torino, Italy)
Werner Kramer(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Chjan Lim(Troy, United States)
Erik Lindborg(Stockholm, Sweden)
Michelangelo Mariani(Rome, Italy)
Stefano Musacchio(Rehovot, Israel)
Balasubramanya Nadiga(Los Alamos, United States)
Volker Naulin(Roskilde, Denmark)
Sergey Nazarenko(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Nathan Paldor(Jerusalem, Israel)
Antonello Provenzale(Torino, Italy)
Mohammadreza Rajabalinejad(Delft, Netherlands)
Jens Juul Rasmussen(Roskilde, Denmark)
Malcolm Roberts(Edmonton, Canada)
Kai Schneider(Marseille, France)
Farzaneh Shayeganfar(Tehran, Iran)
Joel Sommeria(Grenoble, France)
Geoffrey Spedding(Los Angeles, United States)
Semion Sukoriansky(Beer-Sheva, Israel)
John Bryan Taylor(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Andrew Thompson(Norwich, United Kingdom)
Chuong Tran(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Ruben Trieling(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
GertJan van Heijst(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Peter Jan van Leeuwen(Utrecht, Netherlands)
John Christos Vassilicos(London, United Kingdom)
Antoine Venaille(Grenoble, France)
Wim Verkley(De Bilt, Netherlands)
Anna von der Heydt(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Peter Vorobieff(Albuquerque, United States)
Marija Vucelja(Rehovot, Israel)
Mathew Wells(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)


   [Back]