Lorentz Center - Mathematics: Algorithms and Proofs from 8 Jan 2007 through 12 Jan 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Mathematics: Algorithms and Proofs
    from 8 Jan 2007 through 12 Jan 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Maria Emilia Alonso(Madrid, Spain)
Thorsten Altenkirch(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Jesús María Aransay-Azofra(Logroño, Spain)
Sami Barhoumi(Sfax, Tunisia)
Sebastian Bauer(München, Germany)
Michael Beeson(San Jose, United States)
Daniel Bembé(Muenchen, Germany)
Daniel Bernstein(Chicago, United States)
Eyvind Briseid(Darmstadt, Germany)
Venanzio Capretta(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Jesper Carlström(Stockholm, Sweden)
Stephane Chretien(Besancon, France)
Arjeh Cohen(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Thierry Coquand(Goteborg, Sweden)
Bart de Smit(Leiden, Netherlands)
Gilles Dowek(Palaiseau Cedex, France)
Jan Draisma(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Harold Edwards(New York, United States)
Herman Geuvers(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Golnaz Ghasemiesfeh(Tehran, Iran)
Hanne Gottliebsen(London, United Kingdom)
Johan Granström(MÜNCHEN, Germany)
Peter Hancock(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Simon Huber(München, Germany)
Joost Joosten(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Cezary Kaliszyk(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Basil Karadais(Munich, Germany)
Yann Kieffer(Grenoble, France)
Tanja Lange(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Hendrik Lenstra(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pierre Letouzey(PARIS, France)
Henri Lombardi(Besançon, France)
Marco Maggesi(Florence, Italy)
Assia Mahboubi(Orsay cedex, France)
Stefano Mannino(Genova, Italy)
Per Martin-Löf(Stockholm, Sweden)
Sean McLaughlin(Pittsburgh, United States)
Russell O'Connor(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Paulo Oliva(London, United Kingdom)
Ruggero Pagnan(Genova, Italy)
Grant Passmore(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Peter Paule(Linz, Austria)
Giuseppe Primiero(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Ana Romero(Logroño, Spain)
Giuseppe Rosolini(Genova, Italy)
Peter Schuster(Muenchen, Germany)
Helmut Schwichtenberg(Muenchen, Germany)
Bas Spitters(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Arnaud Spiwack(Palaiseau Cedex, France)
Göran Sundholm(Leiden, Netherlands)
Paola Toto(Noha di Galatina (LE), Italy)
Dirk van Dalen(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Enav Weinreb(Petah Tikva, Israel)
Benjamin Werner(PALAISEAU cedex, France)
Freek Wiedijk(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Ihsen Yengui(Sfax, Tunisia)
Roland Zumkeller(Palaiseau, France)


   [Back]