Lorentz Center - Mathematical Modeling and Analysis of Biological Networks NDNS+ workshop from 29 Jan 2007 through 2 Feb 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Mathematical Modeling and Analysis of Biological Networks
    NDNS+ workshop
    from 29 Jan 2007 through 2 Feb 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Maksat Ashyraliyev(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Luca Avena(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ellen Baake(Bielefeld, Germany)
David Balding(London, United Kingdom)
Mounia Belmamoune(Leiden, Netherlands)
Fetsje Bijma(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Matthias Birkner(Berlin, Germany)
Joke Blom(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Arjen Brussaard(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Philippe Clement(Leiden, Netherlands)
Mathisca de Gunst(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hidde de Jong(Saint Ismier Cedex, France)
Erik de Schutter(Wilrijk, Belgium)
Frank den Hollander(Leiden, Netherlands)
Odo Diekmann(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Julia Dmitrieva(Leiden, Netherlands)
Maciej Dobrzynski(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Geert Geeven(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Richard Gill(Leiden, Netherlands)
Erida Gjini(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jelle Goeman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Patsy Haccou(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sander Hille(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rikkert Hindriks(Deventer, Netherlands)
Hermen Jan Hupkes(Leiden, )
Joel Janin(Orsay, France)
Rick Jansen(A-dam, Netherlands)
Marianne Jonker(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
EFANG Kong(EINDHOVEN, Netherlands)
Hans Metz(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jacqueline Meulman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Arnaud Meyroneinc(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hans Othmer(Minneapolis, MN, United States)
Luigi Palla(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Lambertus Peletier(Leiden, Netherlands)
Yang Peng(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bob Planqué(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
David Rand(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Adi Setiawan(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Cornelis Stam(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ying Tao(Leiden, Netherlands)
IOANNIS Taxidis(UTRECHT, Netherlands)
Mark van de Wiel(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hugo van den Berg(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Arjan van der Schaft(Groningen, Netherlands)
Martin van der Schans(Leiden, Netherlands)
Aad van der Vaart(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Frank van der Velde(Leiden, Netherlands)
Fred van Eeuwijk(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Hans van Houwelingen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan H. van Schuppen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Maarten van Wieren(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Evgeny Verbitskiy(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Sjoerd Verduyn Lunel(Leiden, Netherlands)
Arndt von Haeseler(Vienna, Austria)
Anton Wakolbinger(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Yanju Zhang(Leiden, Netherlands)


   [Back]