Lorentz Center - Computational Cosmology from 15 Jan 2007 through 19 Jan 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Computational Cosmology
    from 15 Jan 2007 through 19 Jan 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Raul Angulo(Durham, United Kingdom)
Serena Bertone(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Philip Bett(Durham, United Kingdom)
James Bolton(Garching bei Muenchen, Germany)
Silvia Bonoli(Garching, Germany)
Stefano Borgani(Trieste, Italy)
Richard Bower(Durham, United Kingdom)
Richard Bower(, )
Riccardo Brunino(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Michael Busha(Ann Arbor, MI, United States)
Yanchuan Cai(Durham, United Kingdom)
Joerg Colberg(Pittsburgh, United States)
Robert Crain(Durham, United Kingdom)
Claudio Dalla Vecchia(Leiden, Netherlands)
Klaus Dolag(Garching, Germany)
Alan Duffy(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andreea Font(Durham, United Kingdom)
Carlos Frenk(Durham, United Kingdom)
Lorena Gazzola(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Margherita Grossi(Garching bei Munchen, Germany)
Marcel Haas(Leiden, Netherlands)
Will Hartley(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Eric Hayashi(Garching, Germany)
John Helly(Durham, United Kingdom)
Amina Helmi(Groningen, Netherlands)
Bruno Henriques(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Stefan Hilbert(Garching, Germany)
Berian James(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Adrian Jenkins(Durham, United Kingdom)
Cedric Lacey(Durham, United Kingdom)
Gerard Lemson(Garching, Germany)
Yang-Shyang Li(Groningen, Netherlands)
Aaron Ludlow(Victoria, Canada)
Stuart Lynn(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Umberto Maio(Garching bei Muenchen, Germany)
Antonella Maselli(Garching, Germany)
Ian McCarthy(Durham, United Kingdom)
Nigel Mitchell(Durham, United Kingdom)
David Murphy(Durham, United Kingdom)
Julio Navarro(Victoria, Canada)
Brian Nord(Ann Arbor, United States)
Andreas Pawlik(Leiden, Netherlands)
Frazer Pearce(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Margarita Petkova(Garching b. Muenchen, Germany)
Gavin Pringle(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Milan Raicevic(Durham, United Kingdom)
Olivera Rakic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Elena Rasia(Ann Arbor-MI, United States)
Simon Reynolds(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Cecilia Scannapieco(Garching bei Muenchen, Germany)
Joop Schaye(Leiden, Netherlands)
Debora Sijacki(D-85741 Garching, Germany)
Fergus Simpson(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Volker Springel(Garching, Germany)
Tom Theuns(Durham, United Kingdom)
Peter Thomas(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Eric Tittley(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Chiara Tonini(Durham, United Kingdom)
Luca Tornatore(Trieste, Italy)
Rien van de Weygaert(Groningen, Netherlands)
Matteo Viel(Trieste, Italy)
Mark Vogelsberger(Garching bei München, Germany)
Jie Wang(Munich, Germany)
Simon White(Munich, Germany)
Robert Wiersma(Leiden, Netherlands)
Naoki Yoshida(Nagoya, Japan)


   [Back]