Lorentz Center - Magnetic Nanoparticles: Challenges and Future Prospects from 18 Jun 2007 through 22 Jun 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Magnetic Nanoparticles: Challenges and Future Prospects
    from 18 Jun 2007 through 22 Jun 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Manfred Albrecht(Konstanz, Germany)
Samuel Bader(Argonne, United States)
Thomas Bakas(Ioannina, Greece)
Jozef Barnas(Poznan, Poland)
Georgia Basina(Athens, Greece)
Gesa Beck(Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany)
Chris Binns(Leicester, United Kingdom)
Hans Boeve(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Murat Bozkurt(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Joseph Christodoulides(Washington, United States)
Miklós Czaun(Kumamoto, Japan)
Kees de Kruif(Ede, Netherlands)
Ad Delil(Emmeloord, Netherlands)
Alexios Douvalis(Ioannina, Greece)
Anežka Džarová(Košice, Slovakia)
Apostolos Enotiadis(Ioannina, Greece)
Michael Farle(Duisburg, Germany)
Dino Fiorani(Monterotondo (Rome), Italy)
Gary Friedman(Philadelphia, United States)
Nicole Gehrke(Berlin, Germany)
Domitille Giaume(Heraklion, Crete, Greece)
Dimitrios Gournis(Ioannina, Greece)
George Hadjipanayis(Newark, DE, United States)
Laszlo Hevesi(Namur, Belgium)
Puru Jena(Richmond, Virginia, United States)
Natasa Jovic(Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro)
Panagiota Kalentzi(Ioannina, Greece)
Michael Karakassides(Ioannina, Greece)
Niek Kleemans(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Bart Kooi(Groningen, Netherlands)
Kannan Krishnan(Seattle, United States)
Oleg Kurnosikov(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Feodor Kusmartsev(Loughborough, United Kingdom)
Peter Lievens(Leuven, Belgium)
Katja Loos(Groningen, Netherlands)
Sara Majetich(Pittsburgh, United States)
Dragana Markovic(Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro)
Maciej Misiorny(Poznań, Poland)
Josep Nogues(Bellaterra, Spain)
George Palasantzas(Groningen, Netherlands)
Ioannis Panagiotopoulos(Ioannina, Greece)
Quentin Pankhurst(London, United Kingdom)
Albert Philipse(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Bernd Rellinghaus(Dresden, Germany)
George Robillard(Groningen, Netherlands)
Vincent Rotello(Amherst, United States)
Mutsuhiro Shima(Troy, United States)
Rupert Smith(Witney, United Kingdom)
Sylvia Speller(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Milan Timko(Kosice, Slovakia)
Aphrodite Tomou(Ioannina, Greece)
Kalliopi Trohidou(Athens, Greece)
Theodore Tsoufis(Ioannina, Greece)
Vasilis Tzitzios(Athens, Greece)
Sense Jan van der Molen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Chris van Dijk(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Wolfgang Wernsdorfer(Grenoble, France)
Pedro Zeijlmans van Emmichoven(Utrecht, Netherlands)


   [Back]