Lorentz Center - Galois Theory and Explicit Methods from 17 Sep 2007 through 21 Sep 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Galois Theory and Explicit Methods
    from 17 Sep 2007 through 21 Sep 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Marco Antei(Villeneuve d'Ascq, France)
Maria Aranes(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Burcu Baran(Roma, Italy)
Lior Bary-Soroker(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Alp Bassa(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Eva Bayer(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Johan Bosman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jos Brakenhoff(Leiden, Netherlands)
Peter Bruin(Leiden, Netherlands)
John Cremona(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Teresa Crespo(Barcelona, Spain)
Robin de Jong(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bart de Smit(Leiden, the Netherlands)
Pierre Debes(Villeneuve d, France)
Luca Demangos(Lille, France)
Bas Edixhoven(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ido Efrat(Be`er-Sheva, Israel)
Michel Emsalem(Villeneuve d'Ascq, France)
Arno Fehm(Ramat Aviv, Tel Aviv, Israel)
Gerhard Frey(Essen, Germany)
Wulf-Dieter Geyer(Erlangen, Germany)
Zbigniew Hajto(Krakow, Poland)
Dan Haran(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Julia Hartmann(Heidelberg, Germany)
Florian Heiderich(Barcelona, Spain)
Hendrik Hubrechts(Heverlee (Leuven), Belgium)
Moshe Jarden(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Mirjam Jöllenbeck(Paris, France)
Alan Lauder(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Hendrik Lenstra(Leiden, Netherlands)
Oliver Lorscheid(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Gunter Malle(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Ivan Marin(PARIS, France)
Michel Matignon(Talence, France)
Heinrich Matzat(Heidelberg, Germany)
Adam Mohamed(Essen, Germany)
Anna Morra(Talence, France)
Willem Jan Palenstijn(Leiden, Netherlands)
Elad Paran(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Lorenzo Ramero(Lille, France)
Magali Rocher(Talence, France)
Klaas-Tido Ruehl(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Andreas Röscheisen(Heidelberg, Germany)
Rene Schoof(Roma, Italy)
Peter Stevenhagen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Arjen Stolk(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marco Streng(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andrea Surroca ortiz(Zurich, Switzerland)
Lenny Taelman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Xavier Taixés i Ventosa(Essen, Germany)
Lara Thomas(Lausanne, Sweden)
Thotsaphon Thongjunthug(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Erwin Torreao Dassen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Muhammed Uludag(Istanbul, Turkey)
Frederik Vercauteren(Leuven, Belgium)
Michael Wibmer(Heidelberg, Germany)
Gabor Wiese(Essen, Germany)
Christian Wuthrich(Nottingham, United Kingdom)


   [Back]