Lorentz Center - Disorder in Condensed Matter and Cold Atoms from 24 Sep 2007 through 28 Sep 2007
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Disorder in Condensed Matter and Cold Atoms
    from 24 Sep 2007 through 28 Sep 2007

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Veronica Ahufinger(Bellaterra (Barcelona), Spain)
Alain Aspect(Palaiseau, France)
Grigori Astrakharchik(Barcelona, Spain)
Ryan Barnett(Pasadena, California, United States)
Thomas Barthel(Aachen, Germany)
Christoph Becker(Hamburg, Germany)
Ulf Bissbort(Frankfurt am Main, Germany, Germany)
Immanuel Bloch(Mainz, Germany)
Krzysztof Byczuk(Augsburg, Germany)
Jean-Sebastien Caux(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
John Chalker(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Brian DeMarco(Urbana, United States)
Peter Denteneer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Kai Dieckmann(Munich, Germany)
Rembert Duine(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Philipp Ernst(Hamburg, Germany)
Leonardo Fallani(Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze), Italy)
Alexander Finkelstein(Rehovot, Israel)
Christopher Foot(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Thierry Giamarchi(Geneva 4, Switzerland)
Maikel Goosen(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Victor Gurarie(Boulder, United States)
Sören Götze(Hamburg, Germany)
Peter Henseler(Bonn, Germany)
Walter Hofstetter(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Petra Jönsson(Kashiwa, Japan)
Christian Kasztelan(Aachen, Germany)
Dmitri Khveshchenko(Chapel Hill, NC, United States)
Arnaud Koetsier(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Servaas Kokkelmans(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Sergey Kravchenko(Boston, United States)
Konstantin Krutitsky(Duisburg, Germany)
Matthias Lettner(Garching, Germany)
Maciej Lewenstein(Barcelona, Spain)
Pietro Massignan(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Roland Mathieu(Kashiwa, Japan)
Philippe Mendels(ORSAY, France)
Alexander Mering(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Roderich Moessner(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Cord Müller(Bayreuth, Germany)
Thomas Natterman(, Germany)
Vadim Oganesyan(New Haven, United States)
Edmond Orignac(Lyon, France)
Akos Rapp(Budapest, Hungary)
Gil Refael(Pasadena, United States)
Daniel Ruhl(Marburg, Germany)
Ulrich Schollwöck(Aachen, Germany)
Kareljan Schoutens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Tal Schwartz(, Israel)
Denis Semmler(Frankfurt, Germany)
Parvis Soltan-panahi(Hamburg, Germany)
Raivo Stern(Tallinn, Estonia)
Henk Stoof(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Tobias Tiecke(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Klaasjan van Druten(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Dieter Vollhardt(Augsburg, Germany)
Gergely Zarand(Budapest, Hungary)


   [Back]