Lorentz Center - Dynamical heterogeneities in glasses, colloids and granular media from 25 Aug 2008 through 5 Sep 2008
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Dynamical heterogeneities in glasses, colloids and granular media
    from 25 Aug 2008 through 5 Sep 2008

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Jamal Al Masri(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Christiane Alba-Simionesco(Orsay, France)
Jean-Louis Barrat(Villeurbanne, France)
Robert Behringer(Durham, NC, United States)
Ludovic Berthier(Montpellier, France)
Rut Besseling(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Giulio Biroli(Gif sur Yvette, France)
Jean Philippe Bouchaud(Gif-sur-Yvette cedex, France)
Carolina Brito(Gif sur Yvette, France)
Andrea Cavagna(ROME, Italy)
Bulbul Chakraborty(Waltham, United States)
Pinaki Chaudhuri(Villeurbanne Cedex, France)
Vijayakumar Chikkadi(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Luca Cipelletti(Montpellier, France)
Antonio Coniglio(Naples, Italy)
Leticia Cugliandolo(Paris, France)
Chandan Dasgupta(Bangalore, India)
Olivier Dauchot(L, France)
Joshua Dijksman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Douglas Durian(Philadelphia, PA, United States)
Jeppe Dyre(Roskilde, Denmark)
Mark Ediger(Madison, United States)
Stefan Egelhaaf(Duesseldorf, Germany)
Silvio Franz(Orsay cedex, France)
Daan Frenkel(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Juan Garrahan(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Antina Ghosh(Amsterdam, India)
Tomas Grigera(La Plata, Argentina)
Peter Harrowell(Sydney, Australia)
Takahiro Hatano(Tokyo, Japan)
Silke Henkes(Waltham, United States)
Michiel Hermes(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Andreas Heuer(Muenster, Germany)
Claus Heussinger(Villeurbanne, France)
Nathan Israeloff(Boston, Massachusetts, United States)
Mami Iwata(Tokyo, Japan)
Robert Jack(Bath, United Kingdom)
Matthew Jenkins(Duesseldorf, Germany)
Smarajit Karmakar(Bangalore, INDIA)
Gijs Katgert(Leiden, Netherlands)
Laura Kaufman(New York, United States)
Willem Kegel(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jorge Kurchan(Paris, France)
Denis L'Hote(Orme Les merisiers, France)
François Ladieu(Gif sur Yvette Cedex, France)
James Langer(Santa Barbara, CA, United States)
Anaël Lemaître(Champs-sur-Marne, France)
Edan Lerner(Rehovot, Israel)
Alexey Lyulin(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Sonia May(Göttingen, Germany)
Sonia May (with hotel)(Göttingen, Germany)
Eric Mersch(Liège, Belgium)
Thijs Michels(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Kunimasa Miyazaki(Tsukuba, Japan)
Michael Moore(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Sidney Nagel(Chicago, United States)
Zohar Nussinov(St. Louis, United States)
Corey O'Hern(New Haven, United States)
Hiroki Ohta(Tokyo, Japan)
Peter Olsson(Umeċ, Sweden)
Michel Orrit(Leiden, Netherlands)
David Pine(New York, NY, United States)
Itamar Procaccia(Rehovot, Israel)
David Reichman(New York, United States)
Ranko Richert(Tempe, United States)
Oliver Rubner(Muenster, Germany)
Thomas Sarlat(Gif sur Yvette, France)
Shin-Ichi Sasa(Tokyo, Japan)
Srikanth Sastry(Bangalore, India)
Peter Schall(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Matthias Schröter(Göttingen, Germany)
Jen Schwarz(Syracuse, United States)
Kenneth Schweizer(Urbana, Illinois, United States)
Guilhem Semerjian(Paris Cedex 05, France)
Leonardo Silbert(Carbondale, United States)
Peter Sollich(London, United Kingdom)
Matthias Sperl(Cologne, Germany)
Grzegorz Szamel(Fort Collins, United States)
Gilles Tarjus(Paris, France)
Marco Tarzia(Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Stephen Teitel(Rochester, NY, United States)
Caroline Thibierge(Gif sur Yvette Cedex, France)
Cristina Toninelli(Paris, France)
Martin van Hecke(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wim van Saarloos(Leiden, Netherlands)
Eric Weeks(Atlanta, GA, United States)
Philipp Welker(Stuttgart, Germany)
Thomas Witten(Chicago, United States)
Erik Woldhuis(Leiden, Netherlands)
Peter Wolynes(San Diego, United States)
Matthieu Wyart(Cambridge, United States)
Ryoichi Yamamoto(Kyoto, Japan)
Hajime Yoshino(Osaka, Japan)
Francesco Zamponi(Paris, France)
Zorana Zeravcic(Leiden, Netherlands)


   [Back]