Lorentz Center - Network Synchronization: from dynamical systems to neuroscience from 19 May 2008 through 30 May 2008
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Network Synchronization: from dynamical systems to neuroscience
    from 19 May 2008 through 30 May 2008

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ralph Andrzejak(Barcelona, Spain)
Francesco Battaglia(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Karim Benchenane(Paris, France)
Paolo Bonifazi(Marseille, France)
Massimo Cencini(Rome, Italy)
David Chik(Plymouth, United Kingdom)
Pere Colet(Palma de Mallorca, Spain)
Stephen Coombes(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Olivier Faugeras(Sophia-Antipolis, France)
Pascal Fries(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Stan Gielen(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Peter Grassberger(Calgary, Canada)
Iris Grothe(Bremen, Germany)
Boris Gutkin(Paris, France)
Saskia Haegens(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Vincent Hakim(Paris, France)
David Hansel(Paris, France)
Alexander Hanuschkin(Freiburg i.Br., Germany)
Kari Hoffman(Toronto, Canada)
Ole Jensen(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Peter Jonas(Freiburg, Germany)
Thomas Kreuz(San Diego, United States)
Andre Longtin(Ottawa, Canada)
Eric Maris(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Alberto Mazzoni(Turin, Italy)
Sergio Neuenschwander(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Srdjan Ostojic(Paris, France)
Edward Ott(College Park, MD, United States)
Ole Paulsen(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Adrien Peyrache(Paris - Cedex 05, France)
Simone Pigolotti(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Arkady Pikovsky(Potsdam, Germany)
Antonio Politi(Sesto Fiorentino, Italy)
Rodrigo Quian Quiroga(Leicester, United Kingdom)
Michiel Remme(Paris, France)
David Roberts(Los Alamos, United States)
Pieter Roelfsema(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Horacio G. Rotstein(Newark, United States)
Anton Sirota(Newark, United States)
Catherine Tallon-Baudry(Paris, France)
Peter Tass(Jülich, Germany)
Claudio Juan Tessone(Zürich, Switzerland)
Marc Timme(Goettingen, Germany)
Alessandro Torcini(Sesto Fiorentino, Italy)
Roger Traub(Brooklyn, NY, United States)
Misha Tsodyks(Rehovot, Israel)
Karlijn van Aerde(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ronald van Elburg(Groningen, Netherlands)
Wytse Wadman(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Michael Zaks(Berlin, Germany)
Magteld Zeitler(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Ruediger Zillmer(Bebington, United Kingdom)


   [Back]