Lorentz Center - Operator Structures and Dynamical Systems from 21 Jul 2008 through 25 Jul 2008
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Operator Structures and Dynamical Systems
    from 21 Jul 2008 through 25 Jul 2008

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Astrid An Huef(Sydney, Australia)
Robert Archbold(Aberdeen, United Kingdom)
Ola Bratteli(Oslo, Norway)
Berndt Brenken(Calgary, Canada)
Julian Buck(Eugene, United States)
Toke Carlsen(Odense M, Denmark)
Gilles Castro(Orléans cedex 2, France)
Erik Christensen(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Kenneth Davidson(Waterloo, ON, Canada)
Marcel de Jeu(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ben de Pagter(Delft, Netherlands)
Sjoerd Dirksen(Delft, Netherlands)
Siegfried Echterhoff(Münster, Germany)
Gwion Evans(Aberystwyth, United Kingdom)
Ruy Exel(Florianopolis, Brazil)
Thierry Giordano(Ottawa, Canada)
Magnus Goffeng(Gothenburg, Sweden)
Patricia Hess(Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Tsuyoshi Kajiwara(Okayama, Japan)
Evgenios Kakariadis(Athens, Greece)
Aristides Katavolos(Athens, Greece)
Takeshi Katsura(Yokohama, Japan)
Shinzo Kawamura(Yamagata, Japan)
Eberhard Kirchberg(Berlin, Germany)
Edward Kissin(London, United Kingdom)
Erik Koelink(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Wolfgang Krieger(Heidelberg, Germany)
Klaas Landsman(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Aldo Lazar(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Kengo Matsumoto(Yokohama, Japan)
Konstantin Medynets(Kharkov, Ukraine)
Igor Nikolaev(Toronto, Canada)
Hiroyuki Osaka(Kusatsu, Japan)
Justin Peters(Ames, United States)
Christopher Phillips(Eugene, United States)
Ian Putnam(Victoria, Canada)
Iain Raeburn(Wollongong, Australia)
Jean Renault(Orleans Cedex 2, France)
Sergei Silvestrov(Lund, Sweden)
Christian Skau(Trondheim, Norway)
Fyodor Sukochev(Adelaide, Australia)
Christian Svensson(Leiden, Netherlands)
Thomas Timmermann(Muenster, Germany)
Ivan Todorov(Belfast, United Kingdom)
Reiji Tomatsu(Leuven, Belgium)
Jun Tomiyama(Tokyo, Japan)
Maarten van Pruijssen(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Sjoerd Verduyn Lunel(Leiden, Netherlands)
Yasuo Watatani(Fukuoka, Japan)
Dana Williams(Hanover, United States)
Daniel Worm(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marten Wortel(Leiden, Netherlands)
JDMaitland Wright(ABERDEEN, United Kingdom)
Johan Öinert(Lund, Sweden)


   [Back]