Lorentz Center - Crystallization and Jamming in Soft Matter under Driving - Colloidal Suspensions, Granular Media, Foams, and Complex Plasmas from 11 Feb 2008 through 22 Feb 2008
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Crystallization and Jamming in Soft Matter under Driving - Colloidal Suspensions, Granular Media, Foams, and Complex Plasmas
    from 11 Feb 2008 through 22 Feb 2008

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Christof Aegerter(Konstanz, Germany)
Robert Behringer(Durham, United States)
Raphael Candelier(Gif sur Yvette, France)
Vijayakumar Chikkadi(Amsterdam, India)
Eric Clément(Paris, France)
Antonio Coniglio(Naples, Italy)
Karen Daniels(Raleigh, NC, United States)
Olivier Dauchot(Gif sur Yvette, France)
Joshua Dijksman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marjolein Dijkstra(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jure Dobnikar(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Orencio Duran(Enschede, Netherlands)
Douglas Durian(Philadelphia, United States)
Burak Eral(Enschede, Netherlands)
Pierre Evesque(Châtenay-Malabry, France)
Jorge Fiscina(Saarbruecken, Germany)
Thomas Franosch(Muenchen, Germany)
Matthias Fuchs(Konstanz, Germany)
Fatih Göncü(Paris, France)
Rim Harich(PARIS, France)
Silke Henkes(Boston, United States)
Olaf Herbst(Delft, Netherlands)
Michiel Hermes(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Stephan Herminghaus(Goettingen, Germany)
Felix Höfling(München, Germany)
Alexei Ivlev(Garching, Germany)
Pierre Jop(Villeurbanne, France)
Sylvain Joubaud(Lyon, France)
Dirk Kadau(Zurich, Switzerland)
Gijs Katgert(Leiden, Netherlands)
Zeina Khan(Goettingen, Germany)
Wolf Till Kranz(Göttingen, Germany)
Luigi La Ragione(Bari, Italy)
Vincent Langlois(Lyngby, Denmark)
Anael Lemaitre(Champs-sur-Marne, France)
Martin Leser(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Mario Liu(Tuebingen, Germany)
Detlef Lohse(Enschede, Netherlands)
Wolfgang Losert(College Park, United States)
Hartmut Lowen(Dusseldorf, Germany)
Peter Lu(Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States)
Stefan Luding(Enschede, Netherlands)
Corinna Maaß(Konstanz, Germany)
Georg Maret(Konstanz, Germany)
Jean-Philippe Matas(Grenoble, France)
Sonia May(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Stefano Mazzoni(Noordwijk, Netherlands)
Andreas Meyer(Cologne, Germany)
Gregor Morfill(Garching, Germany)
Shomeek Mukhopadhyay(New York, United States)
Matthias Möbius(Leiden, Netherlands)
Volodymyr Nosenko(Garching, Germany)
Corey O'Hern(New Haven, United States)
Peter Olsson(Umeå, Sweden)
Roberto Piazza(Milano, Italy)
Massimo Pica Ciamarra(Napoli, Italy)
Thorsten Poeschel(Bayreuth, Germany)
Peter Pusey(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Pedro Reis(Cambridge, United States)
Joris Remmers(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Daniel Rings(Leipzig, Germany)
Peter Schall(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Frank Scheffold(Fribourg, Switzerland)
Matthias Schröter(Austin, United States)
Matthias Sperl(Cologne, Germany)
Robert Sutterlin(Garching, Germany)
Markus Thoma(Garching, Germany)
Hubertus Thomas(Garching, Germany)
Brian Tighe(Leiden, Netherlands)
Antje van der Net(Dublin, Ireland)
Martin van Hecke(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wim van Saarloos(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sebastien Vincent-Bonnieu(Noordwijk, Netherlands)
Jan Ludvig Vinningland(Zürich, Switzerland)
Nathalie Vriend(Pasadena, United States)
Denis Weaire(Dublin 2, Ireland)
Philipp Robert Welker(Stuttgart, Germany)
Patrick Wette(Cologne, Germany)
Adam Wysocki(Duesseldorf, Germany)
Peidong Yu(Durham, United States)
Zorana Zeravcic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Annette Zippelius(Goettingen, Germany)


   [Back]