Lorentz Center - Physics of Micro- and Nanofluids from 9 Jun 2008 through 20 Jun 2008
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Physics of Micro- and Nanofluids
    from 9 Jun 2008 through 20 Jun 2008

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Bruno Andreotti(Paris, )
Phil Attard(Sydney, Australia)
Ramin Badie(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Martin Bazant(Cambridge, United States)
Sissi Beer, de(Enschede, Netherlands)
Roberto Benzi(Rome, Italy)
Thierry Biben(Villeurbanne, France)
Luca Biferale(Rome, Italy)
Lyderic Bocquet(Villeurbanne, France)
Bram Borkent(Enschede, Netherlands)
Henrik Bruus(Kongens Lyngby, Denmark)
Christophe Clanet(Palaiseau, France)
Annie Colin(Pessac, France)
Vincent Craig(Macquarie, Australia)
Jan De Sonneville(Leiden, Netherlands)
Cees Dekker(Delft, Netherlands)
Peter Ehrhard(Dortmund, Germany)
Jan Eijkel(Enschede, Netherlands)
Burak Eral(Enschede, Netherlands)
Marc Fermigier(Paris, France)
David Fernandez Rivas(Enschede, Netherlands)
Alexander Gaiduk(Leiden, Netherlands)
Stephan Gekle(Enschede, Netherlands)
Salvatore Girardo(Lecce, Italy)
Ramin Golestanian(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Jens Harting(Stuttgart, Germany)
Yves Hennequin(Paris, France)
Stephan Herminghaus(Göttingen, Germany)
Wim Hoeve, van(Enschede, Netherlands)
Marie-Caroline Jullien(BRUZ, France)
Joel Koplik(New York, NY, United States)
Maxim Kuil(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rodrigo Ledesma-aguilar(Barcelona, Spain)
Serge Lemay(Delft, Netherlands)
Ralph Lindken(Delft, Netherlands)
Detlef Lohse(ENSCHEDE, Netherlands)
Michel Mareschal(Strasbourg Cedex, France)
Klaus Mecke(Erlangen, Germany)
Frieder Mugele(Enschede, Netherlands)
Roland Netz(Garching, Germany)
Philippe Nghe(Paris, France)
Vincent Nieborg(Delft, Netherlands)
Ignacio Pagonabarraga(Barcelona, Spain)
Nicolas Pannacci(Paris, France)
Andrea Prosperetti(Baltimore MD, USA)
Hans Reinten(Venlo, Netherlands)
Elisa Riedo(Atlanta, United States)
Massimiliano Rossi(Delft, Netherlands)
Jonathan Rothstein(Amherst, United States)
Mauro Sbragaglia(Rome, Italy)
Kendra Sharp(University Park, PA, United States)
Dharmbir Singh(Ambala, India)
Jacco Snoeijer(Enschede, Netherlands)
Todd Squires(Santa Barbara, United States)
Volkert Steijn(Delft, Netherlands)
Derek Stein(Providence, United States)
Abraham Stroock(Ithaca, United States)
Sauro Succi(Roma, Italy)
Chao Sun(Enschede, Netherlands)
Patrick Tabeling(Paris, France)
Federico Toschi(Roma, Italy)
Peichun Tsai(Enschede, Netherlands)
Olga Vinogradova(Moscow, Russia)
David Weitz(Cambridge, United States)
Jerry Westerweel(Delft, Netherlands)
Herman Wijshoff(Venlo, Netherlands)
Shangjiong Yang(Enschede, Netherlands)
Julia Yeomans(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Marcel Zevenbergen(Delft, Netherlands)


   [Back]