Lorentz Center - Hash functions in cryptology: theory and practice from 2 Jun 2008 through 6 Jun 2008
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Hash functions in cryptology: theory and practice
    from 2 Jun 2008 through 6 Jun 2008

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Elena Andreeva(Leuven, Belgium)
Jean-Philippe Aumasson(Windisch, Switzerland)
René Beerends(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Daniel Bernstein(Chicago, IL, United States)
Ronald Cramer(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Christophe de Cannière(Paris, France)
Robbert de Haan(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Benne de Weger(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Jeroen Doumen(Enschede, Netherlands)
Orr Dunkelman(Paris, France)
Serge Fehr(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Marc Fischlin(Darmstadt, Germany)
Michael Gorski(Paderborn, Germany)
Mohammad Seyed Mehdi Hassanzadeh(Bergen, Norway)
Matthew Henricksen(Singapore, Singapore)
Dennis Hofheinz(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Georg Illies(Bonn, Germany)
Sebastiaan Indesteege(Leuven, Belgium)
John Kelsey(Gaithersburg, United States)
Shahram Khazaei(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Dmitry Khovratovich(Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Eike Kiltz(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Lars Knudsen(Kgs Lyngby, Denmark)
Özgül Küçük(Heverlee-Leuven, Belgium)
Tanja Lange(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Anja Lehmann(Darmstadt, Germany)
Arjen Lenstra(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Stefan Lucks(Weimar, Germany)
Stephane Manuel(Le Chesnay Cedex, France)
Krystian Matusiewicz(Kgs Lyngby, Denmark)
Florian Mendel(Graz, Austria)
Onur Ozen(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Carles Padro(Barcelona, Spain)
Christophe Petit(Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium)
Thomas Peyrin(Issy-les-Moulineaux, France)
Krzysztof Pietrzak(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Karin Poels(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Gauravaram Praveen(Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark)
Bart Preneel(Leuven, Belgium)
Jean-Jacques Quisquater(Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium)
Christian Rechberger(Graz, Austria)
Thomas Ristenpart(La Jolla, United States)
Markku-Juhani Saarinen(Egham, Surrey, United Kingdom)
Juraj Sarinay(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Hisayoshi Sato(Maidenhead, United Kingdom)
Gido Schmitz(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Andrey Sidorenko(Delft, Netherlands)
Martijn Stam(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Marc Stevens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Stefano Tessaro(Zurich, Switzerland)
Kerem Varici(Ankara, Turkey)
Eric Verheul(Amsterdam Zuidoost, Netherlands)
Xiaoyun Wang(Beijing, China)
Enav Weinreb(Amsterdam, Netherlands)


   [Back]