Lorentz Center - Spin Caloritronics from 9 Feb 2009 through 13 Feb 2009
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Spin Caloritronics
    from 9 Feb 2009 through 13 Feb 2009

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Jean-Philippe Ansermet(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Frank Bakker(Groningen, Netherlands)
Pavel Balaz(Poznan, Poland)
Gerrit Bauer(Delft, Netherlands)
Yaroslaw Bazaliy(Columbia, South Carolina, United States)
Arne Brataas(Trondheim, Norway)
Ekkes Bruck(Delft, Netherlands)
Rembert Duine(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Vladimir Falko(Lancaster, United Kingdom)
Saskia Fischer(Bochum, Germany)
Akio Fukushima(Tsukuba, Japan)
Simon Granville(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Moosa Hatami(Delft, Netherlands)
Tero Heikkilä(TKK, Finland)
Jun Ieda(Sendai, Japan)
Ron Jansen(Enschede, Netherlands)
Hiroshi Katayama-Yoshida(Osaka, Japan)
Paul Kelly(Enschede, Netherlands)
Andrei Kirilyuk(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Mathias Kläui(Konstanz, Germany)
Hiroshi Kohno(Osaka, Japan)
Bert Koopmans(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Wataru Koshibae(Wako, Saitama, Japan)
Manohar Kumar(Leiden, Netherlands)
ZhongShui Ma(Beijing, China)
Allan MacDonald(Austin, United States)
Sadamichi Maekawa(Sendai, Japan)
Mari Matsuo(Meguro Tokyo, Japan)
Joerg Matysik(Leiden, Netherlands)
Shuichi Murakami(Tokyo, Japan)
Qian Niu(Austin, United States)
Yoshihiko Okamoto(Kashiwa, Japan)
Teruo Ono(Uji, Japan)
Yoshinori Onose(Tokyo, Japan)
YoshiChika Otani(Chiba, Japan)
Stuart Parkin(San Jose, California, United States)
Eiji Saitoh(Yokohama-shi Kanagawa-ken, Japan)
Jing Shi(Riverside, United States)
Jairo Sinova(College Station, Texas, United States)
Abraham Slachter(Groningen, Netherlands)
Yoshishige Suzuki(Osaka, Japan)
Mathieu Taillefumier(Trondheim, Norway)
Saburo Takahashi(Sendai, Japan)
Koki Takanashi(Sendai, Japan)
Oren Tal(Leiden, Netherlands)
Gen Tatara(Tokyo, Japan)
Yaroslav Tserkovnyak(Los Angeles, United States)
Oleksandr Tsyplyatyev(Basel, Switzerland)
Hiroshi Ueda(Toyonaka, Japan)
Sebastiaan van Dijken(Espoo, Finland)
Bart van Wees(Groningen, Netherlands)
Ke Xia(Beijing, China)
Jiang Xiao(Delft, Netherlands)
Xincheng Xie(Stillwater, United States)
Pengxiang Xu( Ensched, Netherlands)
Shinji Yuasa(Tsukuba, Japan)
Seiji Yunoki(Saitama, Japan)
Qinfang Zhang(Enschede, Netherlands)
Zhicheng Zhong(Enschede, Netherlands)


   [Back]