Lorentz Center - The Chemical Enrichment of the Intergalactic Medium from 25 May 2009 through 29 May 2009
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    The Chemical Enrichment of the Intergalactic Medium
    from 25 May 2009 through 29 May 2009

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Anthony Aguirre(Santa Cruz, United States)
Trevor Back(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
George Becker(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Serena Bertone(Santa Cruz, United States)
Hans Boehringer(Garching, Germany)
Stefano Borgani(Trieste, Italy)
Scott Chapman(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Hsiao-Wen Chen(Chicago, United States)
Jun-Hwan Choi(Las Vegas, United States)
Kathy Cooksey(Santa Cruz, United States)
Peter Creasey(Durham, United Kingdom)
Antonino Cucchiara(University Park, United States)
Charles Danforth(Boulder, Colorado, United States)
Romeel Davé(Tucson, United States)
Sabrina de Grandi(Merate LC, Italy)
Mark Dijkstra(Cambridge, United States)
Stefano Ettori(Bologna, Italy)
Dunja Fabjan(Trieste, Italy)
Andrea Ferrara(Pisa, Italy)
Andrew Fox(Santiago, Chile)
Stephan Frank(Marseille, France)
Luca Graziani(Garching, Germany)
Regina Jorgenson(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Glenn Kacprzak(Hawthorn, Australia)
Tae-Sun Kim(Potsdam, Germany)
Mordecai-Mark Mac Low(New York, United States)
Crystal Martin(Santa Barbara, CA, United States)
Francesca Matteucci(Trieste, Italy)
Avery Meiksin(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Brice Ménard(Toronto, Canada)
Silvano Molendi(Milano, Italy)
Kentaro Nagamine(Las Vegas, United States)
Benjamin Oppenheimer(Tucson, Arizona, United States)
Bryan Penprase(Claremont, United States)
Patrick Petitjean(Paris, France)
Max Pettini(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Matthew Pieri(Columbus, OH, United States)
Jelle Plaa, de(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Trevor Ponman(Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Andrew Pontzen(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
J. Xavier Prochaska(Santa Cruz, United States)
Olivera Rakic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Michael Rauch(Pasadena, United States)
Kate Rubin(Santa Cruz, CA, United States)
Gwen Rudie(Pasadena, CA, United States)
Wallace Sargent(Pasadena, United States)
Evan Scannapieco(Tempe, AZ, United States)
Joop Schaye(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sabine Schindler(Innsbruck, Austria)
Michael Shull(Boulder, CO, United States)
Robert Simcoe(Cambridge, MA, United States)
Aurora Simionescu(Garching, Germany)
Charles Steidel(Pasadena, United States)
David Strickland(Baltimore, United States)
Vladimir Sudilovsky(Garching, Germany)
Thorsten Tepper García(Potsdam, Germany)
Edoardo Tescari(Trieste, Italy)
Tom Theuns(Durham, United Kingdom)
Luca Tornatore(Trieste, Italy)
Janine van Eymeren(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Evgenii Vasiliev(Rostov on Don, Russia)
Mark Voit(East Lansing, MI, United States)
James Wadsley(Hamilton, Canada)
Norbert Werner(Stanford, United States)
Robert Wiersma(Leiden, Netherlands)


   [Back]