Lorentz Center - Solar Biofuels from Microorganisms from 30 Mar 2009 through 3 Apr 2009
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Solar Biofuels from Microorganisms
    from 30 Mar 2009 through 3 Apr 2009

 

Participants List

Thijs Aartsma(Leiden, Netherlands)
Maxime Alexandre( Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Ida Anemaet(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Roy Baas(Vlaardingen, Netherlands)
Maarten Beerepoot(Leiden, Netherlands)
Raoul Bino(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Egbert Jan Boekema(Groningen, Netherlands)
Nadine Boelee(Leeuwarden, Netherlands)
Ewald Breunesse(The Hague, Netherlands)
Francesco Buda(Leiden, Netherlands)
Carel Callenbach(Borculo, Netherlands)
Jeffrey Chen(Austin, Texas, United States)
Roberta Croce(Groningen, Netherlands)
Sandrine D'Haene(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Wim de Grip(Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
Huub De Groot(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marielle De Groot(Oegstgeest, Netherlands)
Jan Dekker(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Merel Doijer(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Thomas Eisenmayer(Delft, Netherlands)
Pengcheng Fu(Beijing, China)
Laura Garcia Alba(Enschede, Netherlands)
Max Glasbeek(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Kornel Golebski(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Michiel Groeneveld(Enschede, Netherlands)
Patsy Haccou(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bert Hamelers(Wageningen, )
Jeremy Harbinson(Wageningen, The Netherlands)
Klaas Hellingwerf(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Silvia Hodorogea(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Alfred Holzwarth(Muelheim a.d. Ruhr, Germany)
Bas Jansen(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Geertje Janssen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Muhammad Kamran(Leiden, Netherlands)
Helmut Kirchhoff(Pullman, USA)
Olaf Kruse(Bielefeld, Germany)
Peter Lindblad(Uppsala, Sweden)
Lu-Ning Liu(Paris Cedex 05, France)
Alessandro Marin(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
John Marks(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marcell Marosvolgyi(Leiden, Netherlands)
Anastasios Melis(Berkeley, United States)
Constantijn Mennes(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Martha Merrow(Haren, Netherlands)
Simeon Moons(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan Mussgnug(Bielefeld, Germany)
Ladislav Nedbal(Brno, Czech Republic)
Willem Noteborn(Leiderdorp, Netherlands)
Anjali Pandit(Leiden, Netherlands)
Natalia Pawlowicz(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Dirk Radzinski(Berlin, Germany)
Joost Reek(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ziv Reich(Rehovot, Israel)
Elisabet Romero(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Pauline Snel(Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
Claudia Sousa(Leeuwarden, Netherlands)
Daniel Szomoru(Leiden, Netherlands)
Joost Teixeira de Mattos(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
José Luis Vallés Pardo(Leiden, Netherlands)
Herbert Van Amerongen(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Yvonne Van Amerongen(Rijswijk zh, Netherlands)
Rogier van der Geer(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Jasper Van Dobben De Bruijn(Leiden, Netherlands)
Lucia van Geuns(The Hague, Netherlands)
Hans Van Gorkom(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rienk Van Grondelle(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Sander Van Lidth de Jeude(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bart Van Oort(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Nico Verhart(Wassenaar, The Netherlands)
Emile Verviers(Delft, The Netherlands)
Silvia Völker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Erica Wenker(Leiden, The Netherlands)
René Wijffels(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Xinguang Xinguang Zhu(Shanghai, China)
Yvonne Zilliges(Berlin, Germany)
Andreas Zurbriggen(Bern, Switzerland)


   [Back]