Lorentz Center - Cambridge - Leiden: easyMeeting on Quantum Matter from 6 May 2009 through 7 May 2009
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Cambridge - Leiden: easyMeeting on Quantum Matter
    from 6 May 2009 through 7 May 2009

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Jan Aarts(Leiden, Netherlands)
Christopher Altman(Delft, Netherlands)
Luuk Ament(Leiden, Netherlands)
James Annett(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Aron Beekman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wouter Beugeling(Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Jean-Sébastien Caux(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Mihailo Cubrovic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sanne de Jong(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anne de Visser(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Mark Dean(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Peter Denteneer(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Rembert Duine(Utrecht, Netherlands)
David Edwards(London, United Kingdom)
Marc Emanuel(Leiden, Netherlands)
Benoit Estienne(Paris, France)
Zhuo Feng(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Alessia Gasparini(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Mark Golden(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Andrew Green(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Alex Hewson(London, United Kingdom)
Hans Hilgenkamp(Enschede, Netherlands)
Yingkai Huang(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Liza Huijse(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Nigel Hussey(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Jochem Kaas(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bernard Kaas(Enschede, Netherlands)
Jonathan Keeling(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Peter Kes(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jacques Klaasse(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Antoine Klauser(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jesse Klei(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Sanjeev Kumar(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Achilleas Lazarides(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ji Li(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Peter Littlewood(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Stephen Lynch(London, United Kingdom)
Freek Massee(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Andrej Mesaros(Leiden, Netherlands)
Martijn Mink(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Cristiane Morais Smith(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Maxim Mostovoy(Groningen, Netherlands)
John Mydosh(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Paul Nahai Williamson(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Haduy Nguyen(Leiden, The Netherlands)
Tjerk Oosterkamp(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bas Overbosch(Leiden, Netherlands)
Thomas Palstra(Groningen, Netherlands)
Oleksandr Poplavskyy(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Louk Rademaker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Erwin Rossen(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Andreas Rost(St. Andrews, United Kingdom)
Stephen Rowley(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Darius Sadri(Voorschoten, Netherlands)
Kareljan Schoutens(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Luis Seabra(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Suchitra Sebastian(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Jian-Huang She(Leiden, Netherlands)
Steven Simon(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Erik Slooten(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Michiel Snoek(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Dmitry Sokolov(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Olivier Tieleman(Groenekan, Netherlands)
Pierre van Baal(Leiden, Netherlands)
Kevin van de Ruit(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Erik van Heumen(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Jan van Ruitenbeek(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jasper van Wezel(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Jörn Venderbos(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rinke Wijngaarden(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Jan Zaanen(Leiden, Netherlands)


   [Back]