Lorentz Center - Powerful Radio Galaxies: Triggering and Feedback from 23 Nov 2009 through 27 Nov 2009
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Powerful Radio Galaxies: Triggering and Feedback
    from 23 Nov 2009 through 27 Nov 2009

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ranieri Diego Baldi(Torino, Italy)
Philip Best(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Geoffrey Bicknell(Canberra, Australia)
Luc Binette(México, Mexico)
Laura Birzan(Leiden, Netherlands)
Katherine Blundell(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Sara Buttiglione(Grignano (Trieste), Italy)
Alessandro Capetti(Pino Torinese (TO), Italy)
Anna lisa Celotti(Trieste, Italy)
Garret Cotter(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Judith Croston(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Carlos de Breuck(Garching, Germany)
Dan Dicken(Rochester, United States)
Emilio Donoso(Garching, Germany)
James Falder(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Bob Fosbury(Garching bei München, Germany)
Volker Gaibler(Garching, Germany)
Joanna Goodger(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Brent Groves(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pierre Guillard(Orsay, France)
Martin Haas(Bochum, Germany)
Martin Hardcastle(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Nina Hatch(Leiden, Netherlands)
Peter Herbert(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Joanna Holt(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andrew Humphrey(Puebla, Mexico)
Matt Jarvis(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Anna Kapinska(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Louise Ker(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Martin Krause(Garching, Germany)
Alvaro Labiano(Villanueva de la Cañada, Madrid, Spain)
Robert Laing(Garchin-bei-Muenchen, Germany)
Matthew Lehnert(Meudon, France)
Brian McNamara(Waterloo, Ontario, Canada)
Andrea Merloni(Garching, Germany)
Giulia Migliori(Trieste, Italy)
Beatriz Mingo(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Raffaella Morganti(Dwingeloo, The Netherlands)
Nicole Nesvadba(Orsay, France)
Emanuela Orru'(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Almudena Prieto(La Laguna, Tenerife, Spain)
George Privon(Charlottesville, United States)
Edgar Ramirez(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Cristina Ramos Almeida(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Steve Rawlings(Oxford, United Kingdom)
James Reeves(Keele, United Kingdom)
Marvin Rose(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Huub Rottgering(Oegstgeest, Netherlands)
Elaine Sadler(Sydney, Australia)
Anna Sajina(Haverford, PA, United States)
Marc Sarzi(Hatfield, United Kingdom)
Nick Seymour(Dorking, United Kingdom)
Chris Simpson(Birkenhead, United Kingdom)
Henrik Spoon(Ithaca, United States)
Thaisa Storchi-Bergmann(Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil)
Christian Struve(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Clive Tadhunter(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Grant Tremblay(Rochester, NY, United States)
Gijs Verdoes Kleijn(Groningen, Netherlands)
Alexander Wagner(ACT, Australia)
Michael Wise(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)


   [Back]