Lorentz Center - The Artificial Leaf from 1 Feb 2010 through 5 Feb 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    The Artificial Leaf
    from 1 Feb 2010 through 5 Feb 2010

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Thijs Aartsma(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alia Alia(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jim Barber(London, United Kingdom)
Sylvestre Bonnet(Leiden, Netherlands)
Lies Bouwman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Francesco Buda(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jasper Buikx(Hillegom, Netherlands)
David Cahen(Rehovot, Israel)
Jiajun Cen(Zwolle, Netherlands)
Holger Dau(Berlin, Germany)
Corien de Graaff(Egmond aan zee, Netherlands)
Huub de Groot(Leiden, Netherlands)
Manon de Waard(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wilbert de Witte(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan Dekker(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
James Durrant(London, United Kingdom)
Marc Fontecave(Grenoble, France)
Heinz Frei(Berkeley, United States)
Raoul Frese(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anna Freudenreich(Oegstgeest, Netherlands)
Gyõzõ Garab(Szeged, Hungary)
Edoardo Garrone(Torino, Italy)
John Golbeck(University Park, PA, United States)
Ferdinand Grozema(Delft, Netherlands)
Renate Helwerda(Voorburg, Netherlands)
Dennis Hetterscheid(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Silvia Hodorogea(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alfred Holzwarth(Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, Germany)
Jurriaan Huskens(Enschede, Netherlands)
Vass Imre(Szeged, Hungary)
Wolter Jager(Delft, Netherlands)
Khurram Saleem Joya(Leiden, Netherlands)
Engin Karabudak(Utrecht, Netherlands)
John Kennis(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Aart Kleyn(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Miroslav Kloz(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Annebelle Kok(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marc Koper(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tom Markvart(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Christian Martin(Leiden, Netherlands)
Michiel Meijer(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Sara Molinari(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Rik Mom(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tom Moore(Tempe, United States)
Dennis Mos(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Johannes Neugebauer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Daniel Nocera(Cambridge, United States)
Dror Noy(Rehovot, Israel)
Kasim Ocakoglu(Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany)
Edgar A Osorio(Delft, Netherlands)
Anjali Pandit(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Sameer Patwardhan(Delft, Netherlands)
Britta Redlich(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Joost Reek(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Esther Schippers(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Noortje Schrauwnen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sanchita Sengupta(Würzburg, Germany)
Laurens Siebbeles(Delft, Netherlands)
Marko Sturm(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Stenbjörn Styring(Uppsala, Sweden)
Licheng Sun(Stockholm, Sweden)
José Luis Vallés Pardo(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marion van Dalen(Vlaardingen, Netherlands)
Bart van den Bosch(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jarl Ivar van der Vlugt(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jasmijn van der Weide(Noordwijkerhout, Netherlands)
Hans van Gorkom(LEIDEN, Netherlands)
Rienk van Grondelle(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Evert van Nieuwenburg(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ivo van Stokkum(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Aart Veller(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Annelie Verbon(Tilburg, Netherlands)
Luuk Visscher(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Silvia Völker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Michael Wasielewski(Evanston, United States)
Rinke Wijngaarden(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Frank Würthner(Würzburg, Germany)


   [Back]