Lorentz Center - IPTA 2010: Detecting Gravitational Waves with Pulsars from 21 Jun 2010 through 2 Jul 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    IPTA 2010: Detecting Gravitational Waves with Pulsars
    from 21 Jun 2010 through 2 Jul 2010

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ana Achucarro(, Netherlands)
John Antoniadis(Bonn, Germany)
Matthew Bailes(Hawthorn, Australia)
Ewan Barr(Bonn, Germany)
Cees Bassa(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Richard Battye(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Ramesh Bhat(Melbourne, Australia)
Sydney Chamberlin(Milwaukee, United States)
David Champion(Bonn, Germany)
Ismael Cognard(ORLEANS, France)
Jim Cordes(Ithaca, United States)
Paul Demorest(Charlottesville, United States)
Xihao Deng(University Park, PA, United States)
Gregory Desvignes(Berkeley, United States)
Justin Ellis(Morgantown, United States)
Robert Ferdman(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Sam Finn(University Park, United States)
Ryan Fisher(University Park, United States)
Yashwant Gupta(Pune, India)
Jason Hessels(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Gemma Janssen(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Ramesh Karuppusamy(Bonn, Germany)
Evan Keane(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Isabel Kloumann(Burlington, United States)
Michael Koop(State College, United States)
Ujjwal Kumar(Pune, India)
Willie Kunert(Oberlin, United States)
Mikaela Larkin(Oberlin, Ohio, United States)
Antoine Lassus(Nançay, France)
Kosmas Lazaridis(Bonn, Germany)
K.J. Lee(Bonn, Germany)
Yuri Levin(Leiden, Netherlands)
Kuo Liu(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Andrea Lommen(Lancaster, United States)
Dunc Lorimer(Morgantown, United States)
Maura Mclaughlin(Morgantown, United States)
Kristen Menou(New York, NY, United States)
Chris Messenger(Hanover, Germany)
Johnathan Nelson(Oberlin, United States)
David Nice(Bryn Mawr, PA, United States)
Stefan Oslowski(Hawthorn, Australia)
Nipuni Palliyaguru(Morgantown, United States)
Tim Pennucci(Charlottesville, United States)
Delphine Perrodin(Lancaster, United States)
Maxim Pshirkov(Moscow, Russia)
Mark Purver(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Scott Ransom(Charlottesville, VA, United States)
Joseph Romano(Brownsville, United States)
Sotirios Sanidas(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Maciej Serylak(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Alberto Sesana(Golm, Germany)
Ryan Shannon(Ithaca, United States)
Xavier Siemens(Milwaukee, United States)
Roy Smits(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Alex Spatzier(Oberlin, Ohio, United States)
Ben Stappers(Manchester, United Kingdom)
Dan Stinebring(Oberlin, Ohio, United States)
Joe Swiggum(Morgantown, United States)
Gilles Theureau(Orléans, France)
Rutger van Haasteren(Leiden, Netherlands)
Joeri van Leeuwen(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Willem van Straten(Hawthorn, Australia)
Alberto Vecchio(Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Joris Verbiest(Bonn, Germany)
Mark Walker(Manly, Australia)
Graham Woan(Glasgow, United Kingdom)


   [Back]