Lorentz Center - Inter-phase: Novel Electronic States at Interfaces in Oxides from 26 Apr 2010 through 29 Apr 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Inter-phase: Novel Electronic States at Interfaces in Oxides
    from 26 Apr 2010 through 29 Apr 2010

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Peter Abbamonte(Urbana, IL, United States)
Luuk Ament(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ariando Ariando(Singapore, Singapore)
Goetz Berner(Wuerzburg, Germany)
Joost Beukers(Enschede, Netherlands)
Hans Boschker(Enschede, Netherlands)
Alexander Brinkman(Enschede, Netherlands)
Nick Bristowe(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Yen-Yi Chu(HsinChu, Taiwan)
Ralph Claessen(Würzburg, Germany)
Mihailo Cubrovic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Yoram Dagan(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Ishart Mubeen Dildar(Leiden, Netherlands)
Peter Eerkes(Enschede, Netherlands)
Ilya Elfimov(Vancouver, Canada)
Thomas Fix(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Atsushi Fujimori(Tokyo, Japan)
Mark Golden(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Veerendra Guduru(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Hans Hilgenkamp(Enschede, Netherlands)
Marcel Hoek(Enschede, Netherlands)
Di-Jing Huang(Hsinchu, Taiwan)
Cameron Hughes(Augsburg, Germany)
Jeroen Huijben(Enschede, Netherlands)
Mark Huijben(Enschede, Netherlands)
Harold Hwang(Kashiwa-shi, Japan)
Vladimir Juricic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bernard Kaas(Enschede, Netherlands)
Alexey Kalabukhov(Gothenburg, Sweden)
Paul Kelly(Enschede, Netherlands)
Jesse Klei(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Josée Kleibeuker(Enschede, Netherlands)
Gertjan Koster(Enschede, Netherlands)
Michelle Kruize(Enschede, Netherlands)
Yang-Chung Liao(Augsburg, Germany)
Peter Littlewood(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Jochen Mannhart(Augsburg, Germany)
Freek Massee(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Alix McCollam(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Andrew Millis(New York, United States)
Hajo Molegraaf(Enschede, Netherlands)
John Mydosh(Leiden, Netherlands)
Satoshi Okamoto(Oak Ridge, United States)
Bas Overbosch(Leiden, Netherlands)
Christos Panagopoulos(Singapore / Heraklion, )
Meera Parish(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Rossitza Pentcheva(Munich, Germany)
Louk Rademaker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Christoph Richter(Augsburg, Germany)
Guus Rijnders(Enschede, Netherlands)
Marco Salluzzo(Napoli, Italy)
Tiffany Santos(Argonne, United States)
Jian-Huang She(Leiden, Netherlands)
Erik Slooten(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jean-Marc Triscone(Geneva 4, Switzerland)
Jeroen van den Brink(Dresden, Germany)
Wilfred van der Wiel(Enschede, Netherlands)
Erik van Heumen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jörn Venderbos(Dresden, Germany)
Jo Verbeeck(Antwerp, Belgium)
Klaus von Klitzing(Stuttgart, Germany)
Sander Wenderich(Enschede, Netherlands)
Qiang Xu(Delft, Netherlands)
Jan Zaanen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Uli Zeitler(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Zhicheng Zhong(Enschede, Netherlands)


   [Back]