Lorentz Center - The Interface of Integrability and Quantization from 12 Apr 2010 through 16 Apr 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    The Interface of Integrability and Quantization
    from 12 Apr 2010 through 16 Apr 2010

 

Program

 

All lectures take place in room 201 of the Huygens Building.

 

Monday April 12: Modelling physics

09.00 10.00 Arrival of participants, registration, coffee/tea

10.00 10.15 Opening by the Lorentz Center and the scientific organizers

10.15 11.15 Lecture G. Arutyunov The Mirror TBA: Through the Looking-Glass, and, What Alice Found There (45+15)

11.15 11.45 Coffee break

11.45 12.15 Contributed T. Quella Conformal superspace sigma-models

(20+10)

12.15 14.00 Lunch

14.00 15.00 Lecture A. Marshakov Supersymmetric gauge theories and conformal blocks (45+15)

15.00 15.30 Coffee break

15.00 15.30 Contributed O. Ceyhan Connes-Marcolli's renormalization group in

Epstein-Glaser scheme (20+10)

16.00 17:00 Lecture A. Mironov AGT relations, Nekrasov functions and

conformal field theories (45+15)

17.00 19.00 Wine & Cheese Party / Poster Session

 

Tuesday April 13: The role of Riemann surfaces

09.30 10.30 Lecture L. Chekhov Quantum Riemann surfaces related to the Schroedinger equation (45+15)

10.30 11.00 Contributed G. Carlet From an infinite-dimensional Frobenius manifold to an extension of the dispersionless 2D Toda hierarchy (20+10)

11.00 11.30 Coffee break

11.30 12.30 Lecture V. Roubtsov Polynomial and Poisson elliptic algebras, Heisenberg group and Cremona transformations (45+15)

12.30 14.30 Lunch

14.30 15.30 Discussion session on open problems

15.30 16.00 Contributed A. Kiselev The Leibnitz II rule (20+10)

16.00 16.30 Coffee break

16.30 17.30 Lecture P. van Moerbeke Non-intersecting Brownian motions and Integrable systems (45+15)

 

Wednesday April 14: Deformation

09.30 10.30 Lecture A. Zabrodin Classical integrable structures in quantum integrable models (45+15)

10.30 11.00 Contributed S. Kolb Classification of coideal subalgebras for quantum groups (20+10)

11.00 11.30 Coffee break

11.30 12.30 Lecture J. Stokman Quantum spherical functions (45+15)

12:30 14.00 Lunch

14.00 15.00 Discussion session on open problems

15:00 15:30 Contributed (20+10) A.Torrielli The Hopf superalgebra of AdS/CFT

15.30 16.00 Coffee break

16:00 17:00 Lecture V. Chari Representations of quantum and classical affine algebras (45+15)

19.00 Workshop dinner

 

Thursday April 15: The use of symmetry

09.30 10.30 Lecture A. Verbovetsky On Hamiltonian geometry of PDEs (45+15)

10:30 11:00 Contributed S. Igonin Lie algebras associated with PDEs and Backlund transformations (20+10)

11.00 11.30 Coffee break

11.30 12.30 Lecture V. Dobrev Intertwining Operator Realization of Non-

Relativistic Holography (45+15)

12.30 14.00 Lunch

14.00 15.00 Discussion session on open problems

15:00 15:30 Contributed M. Marvan Classification of integrable PDE (20+10)

15.30 16.00 Coffee break

16.00 17.00 Lecture A. Pogrebkov Asymptotic properties of the Jost solutions

of the heat equation (45+15)

17.00 17.30 Round-up of workshop and reflection

 

Friday April 16: In collaboration with the GQT-colloquium

10.30 11.15 Coffee and tea

11:15 12:15 Lecture G. Schwarz Characteristic invariants of reductive groups

(45+15)

12.15 12.30 Discussion

12.30 14.00 Lunch

14.00 15.00 Lecture M. Rosso Quantization and algebraic combinatorics

(45+15)

15.00 15.15 Discussion

15.15 15.45 Coffee break

15.45 16.45 Lecture T. Hausel Topology of the Hitchin system and arithmetic of

character variety (45+15)

16.45 17.00 Discussion

17.00 19.00 Announcements GQT and Drinks

 



   [Back]