Lorentz Center - Advanced School and Workshop on Computational Gravitational Dynamics from 3 May 2010 through 13 May 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Advanced School and Workshop on Computational Gravitational Dynamics
    from 3 May 2010 through 13 May 2010

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Sverre Aarseth(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Lia Athanasoula(Marseille 13, France)
Dominique Aubert(Strasbourg, France)
Ben Bar-or(Rehovot, Israel)
Holger Baumgardt(Brisbane, Australia)
Jeroen Bédorf(Leiden, Netherlands)
Peter Berczik(Heidelberg, Germany)
Ingo Berentzen(Heidelberg, Germany)
Ofek Birnholtz(Haifa, Israel)
Miri Blank(Jerusalem, Israel)
Christian Boily(Strasbourg, France)
Phil Breen(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Michal Bregman(Rehovot, Israel)
Daniel Caputo(Columbia, United States)
Bernadetta Devecchi(Leiden, Netherlands)
John Dubinski(Toronto, ON, Canada)
Eric Ford(Gainesville, FL, United States)
Evghenii Gaburov(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sveta Golod(Jerusalem, Israel)
Krzysztof Gozdziewski(Toruñ, Poland)
Derek Groen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alessia Gualandris(Garching, Germany)
Atakan Gürkan(Leiden, Netherlands)
Stefan Harfst(Berlin, Germany)
Markus Hartmann(Preston, United Kingdom)
Douglas Heggie(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Kelly Holley-Bockelmann(Nashville, United States)
Arkadiusz Hypki(Warszawa, Poland)
Anton Ippendorf(Bonn, Germany)
Fazeel Mahmood Khan(Heidelberg, Germany)
Kacper Kowalik(Torun, Poland)
Ann-Marie Madigan(Leiden, Netherlands)
Steve McMillan(Philadelphia, United States)
David Merritt(Rochester, United States)
Kazandjian Mher(Leiden, Netherlands)
Seppo Mikkola(Turku, Finland)
Alexey Mints(Bielefeld, Germany)
Paolo Miocchi(Bologna, Italy)
Alexander Moore(Rochester, United States)
Seungkyung Oh(Bonn, Germany)
Ben Oppenheimer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Chris Ormel(Heidelberg, Germany)
Mario Pasquato(Pisa, Italy)
Inti Pelupessy(Leiden, )
Simon Portegies Zwart(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alice Quillen(Rochester, United States)
Ali Rahmati(Leiden, Netherlands)
Steven Rieder(Leiden, Netherlands)
Constanze Rödig(Golm, Germany)
Kanak Saha(Garching, Germany)
Hsi-Yu Schive(Taipei, Taiwan)
Manodeep Sinha(Nashville,TN, United States)
Mariusz Slonina(Paderborn, Germany)
Marco Spaans(Groningen, Netherlands)
Joachim Stadel(Zurich, Switzerland)
Christopher Stark(College Park, United States)
Elad Steinberg(Rehovot, Israel)
Dan Taranu(Toronto, Canada)
Peter Teuben(College Park, United States)
Tom Theuns(Durham, United Kingdom)
Silvia Toonen(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Anna Lisa Varri(Milano, Italy)
Eugene Vasiliev(Moscow, Russia)


   [Back]