Lorentz Center - Arithmetic of Surfaces from 25 Oct 2010 through 29 Oct 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Arithmetic of Surfaces
    from 25 Oct 2010 through 29 Oct 2010

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ekaterina Amerik(Orsay, France)
Samuele Anni(Leiden, Netherlands)
Barinder Banwait(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Arthur Baragar(Las Vegas, United States)
Andreas Bender(Pohang, Korea South)
Johan Bosman(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Martin Bright(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Tim Browning(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Peter Bruin(Orsay, France)
Juan Marcos Cervino(Essen, Germany)
Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène(Orsay, France)
Gabriele Dalla Torre(Leiden, Netherlands)
Robin de Jong(Leiden, Netherlands)
Dung Duong(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andreas-Stephan Elsenhans(Bayreuth, Germany)
Anna Fluder(Essen, Germany)
Alberto Gioia(Leiden, Netherlands)
Frank Gounelas(Oxford, United Kingdom)
David Harari(Orsay, France)
Yonatan Harpaz(Jerusalem, Israel)
Bas Heijne(Groningen, Netherlands)
Marc Hindry(Paris, France)
David Holmes(University of Warwick, United Kingdom)
Evis Ieronymou(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Patrick Ingram(Waterloo, Canada)
Jörg Jahnel(Siegen, Germany)
Sonal Jain(New York, United States)
Junmyeong Jang(Seoul, Korea South)
Ilya Karzhemanov(Geneva, Switzerland)
Remke Kloosterman(Berlin, Germany)
Michiel Kosters(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andrew Kresch(Zürich, Switzerland)
Abhinav Kumar(Cambridge, United States)
Masato Kuwata(Hachioji-shi, Tokyo, Japan)
Hendrik Lenstra(Leiden, Netherlands)
Christian Liedtke(Stanford, United States)
Daniel Loughran(Bristol, United Kingdom)
David Mckinnon(Waterlo, Canada)
Filip Najman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Amilcar Pacheco(Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Rene Pannekoek(Leiden, Netherlands)
Holger Partsch(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Valerio Pastro(Aarhus, Denmark)
Thomas Preu(Zürich, Switzerland)
Per Salberger(Göteborg, Sweden)
Cecilia Salgado(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tomer Schlank(Jerusalem, Israel)
Matthias Schütt(Hannover, Germany)
Tathagata Sengupta(Waltham, United States)
Ichiro Shimada(Higashi-Hiroshima, Japan)
Tetsuji Shioda(Tokyo, Japan)
Jeroen Sijsling(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Samir Siksek(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Alexei Skorobogatov(London, United Kingdom)
Arne Smeets(Leuven, Belgium)
Michael Stoll(Bayreuth, Germany)
Mike Swarbrick Jones(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Peter Swinnerton-Dyer(Royston, Herts, United Kingdom)
Lenny Taelman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Damiano Testa(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Yuri Tschinkel(New York, United States)
Monique van Beek(Groningen, Netherlands)
Ronald van Luijk(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tony Varilly-Alvarado(Houston, United States)
Bianca Viray(Providence, RI, United States)
Olivier Wittenberg(Paris, France)
Chao Zhang(Leiden, Netherlands)


   [Back]