Lorentz Center - Mining patterns and subgroups from 16 Nov 2010 through 19 Nov 2010
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Mining patterns and subgroups
    from 16 Nov 2010 through 19 Nov 2010

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Martin Atzmueller(Kassel, Germany)
Hendrik Blockeel(Leuven, Belgium)
Mario Boley(Sankt Augustin, Germany)
Jean-François Boulicaut(Villeurbanne, France)
Björn Bringmann(Heverlee, Belgium)
Toon Calders(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Peggy Cellier(Rennes cedex, France)
Radomír Cernoch(Praha 6 - Dejvice, Czech Republic)
Thierry Charnois(CAEN, France)
Bruno Cremilleux(Caen, France)
Tijl de Bie(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Luc de Raedt(Heverlee, Belgium)
Wouter Duivesteijn(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ad Feelders(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Peter Flach(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Johannes Fürnkranz(Darmstadt, Germany)
Bart Goethals(Antwerpen, Belgium)
Henrik Grosskreutz(Sankt Augusting, Germany)
Tias Guns(Leuven, Belgium)
Thomas Gärtner(Sankt Augustin, Germany)
Jaakko Hollmén(Espoo, Finland)
Eyke Huellermeier(Marburg, Germany)
Arno Knobbe(Leiden, Netherlands)
Joost Kok(Leiden, Netherlands)
Arne Koopman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Petra Kralj Novak(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Stefan Kramer(Garching b. München, Germany)
Nada Lavrac(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Florian Lemmerich(Würzburg, Germany)
Jefrey Lijffijt(Espoo, Finland)
Michael Mampaey(Antwerpen, Belgium)
Marvin Meeng(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pauli Miettinen(Saarbrücken, Germany)
Siegfried Nijssen(Leuven, Belgium)
Panagiotis Papapetrou(Espoo, Finland)
Mykola Pechenizkiy(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Frédéric Pennerath(Metz, France)
Arno Siebes(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Michael Siek(Delft, Netherlands)
Koen Smets(Antwerpen, Belgium)
Marco Stolpe(Dortmund, Germany)
Einoshin Suzuki(Fukuoka, Japan)
Nikolaj Tatti(Antwerp, Belgium)
Hannu Toivonen(Helsinki, Finland)
Antti Ukkonen(Barcelona, Spain)
Lan Umek(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Matthijs van Leeuwen(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Anze Vavpetic(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Jilles Vreeken(Antwerpen, Belgium)
Geoff Webb(Melbourne, Australia)
Albrecht Zimmermann(Leuven, Belgium)
Indre Zliobaite(Eindhoven, Netherlands)


   [Back]