Lorentz Center - Control of Burning Plasmas from 21 Mar 2011 through 25 Mar 2011
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Control of Burning Plasmas
    from 21 Mar 2011 through 25 Mar 2011

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Bircan Ayten(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Ton Backx(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Marina Becoulet(St Paul -Lez -Durace, France)
Jan-Willem Blokland(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Jacques Blum(Nice Cedex 02, France)
Jonathan Citrin(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Marco de Baar(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Hugo de Blank(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Diego de Lazzari(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Snezana Djordjevic(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Niek Doelman(Delft, Netherlands)
Tony Donné(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Ute Ebert(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Federico Felici(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Wojciech Fundamenski(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Hans Goedbloed(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Jonathan Graves(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Terje Hansen(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Willem Haverkort(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bill Heidbrink(Irvine, CA, United States)
Tim Hender(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Bart Hennen(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Dick Hogeweij(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Gillis Hommen(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Martin Hron(Praha, Czech Republic)
Merlijn Jakobs(Banholt, Netherlands)
Filip Janky(Prague, Czech Republic)
Roger Jaspers(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Emmanuel Joffrin(ABINGDON, United Kingdom)
Athina Kappatou(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Michael Komm(Praha, Czech Republic)
Barry Koren(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Peter Lang(Garching, Germany)
Menno Lauret(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Enzo Lazzaro(Milan, Italy)
Morten Lennholm(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Jo Lister(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Xavier Litaudon(St Paul Lez Durance, France)
Yueqiang Liu(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Niek Lopes cardozo(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Piero Martin(PADOVA, Italy)
Didier Mazon(St Paul lez Durance, France)
Didier Moreau(Saint Paul lez Durance, France)
Eric Nardon(Saint-Paul-lez-Durance, France)
Jerry Navratil(New York, United States)
Pieter Nuij(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Hans Oosterbeek(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Simon Pinches(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Vladimir Pustovitov(Moscow, Russia)
Afeintou Sangam(NICE, France)
Olivier Sauter(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Petr Savrukhin(Moscow, Russia)
Eugenio Schuster(Bethlehem, United States)
Maarten Steinbuch(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Matthijs van Berkel(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Hugo van den Brand(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Bram van Es(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Wouter Vijvers(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Christer Wahlberg(Uppsala, Sweden)
Egbert Westerhof(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Wolf Weymiens(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Axel Winter(St Paul Lez Durance, France)
Gert Witvoet(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Luca Zabeo(St Paul Lez Durance, France)
Delyan Zhelyazov(L'Aquila, Italy)
Hartmut Zohm(Garching, Germany)


   [Back]