Lorentz Center - Advanced Magnetohydrodynamics from 11 Apr 2011 through 15 Apr 2011
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Advanced Magnetohydrodynamics
    from 11 Apr 2011 through 15 Apr 2011

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Jesse Andries(Leuven, Belgium)
Lukas Arnold(Jülich, Germany)
Inigo Arregui(Palma de Mallorca, Spain)
Jan-Willem Blokland(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Alfio Bonanno(Catania, Italy)
Allen Boozer(Plainsboro, New Jersey, United States)
Fabien Casse(PARIS Cedex 13, France)
Bruno Coppi(Cambridge, United States)
Hugo de Blank(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Diego de Lazzari(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Peter Delmont(Aachen, Germany)
Vincent Duez(Bonn, Germany)
Robertus Erdelyi(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Viktor Fedun(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Bruno Giacomazzo(College Park, United States)
Hans Goedbloed(Nieuwegein,, Netherlands)
Tamas Gombosi(Ann Arbor, United States)
Marcel Goossens(Leuven, Belgium)
Luca Guazzotto(Princeton, United States)
Willem Haverkort(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Guido Huijsmans(St Paul-lez-Durance, France)
Vincent Icke(Leiden, Netherlands)
Carla Jacobs(Leuven, Belgium)
Moira Jardine(St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Rony Keppens(Heverlee, Belgium)
Serguei Komissarov(Leeds, United Kingdom)
Jan Kuijpers(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Giovanni Lapenta(Leuven, Belgium)
Menno Lauret(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Dongwook Lee(Chicago, United States)
Vyacheslav Lukin(Washington, United States)
Zakaria Meliani(Heverlee, Belgium)
Zoran Mikic(San Diego, California, United States)
Valery Nakariakov(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Leon Ofman(Greenbelt, MD, United States)
Gene Parker(Flossmoor, United States)
Martin Pessah(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Arakel Petrosyan(Moscow, Russia)
Stefaan Poedts(Leuven, Belgium)
Oliver Porth(Heidelberg, Germany)
David Radice(Potsdam, Germany)
Matthias Rempel(Boulder, Colorado, United States)
Afeintou Sangam(Nice, France)
Mag Selwa(Leuven, Belgium)
Sergei Sharapov(Abingdon, United Kingdom)
Oskar Steiner(Freiburg, Germany)
Jaume Terradas(Palma de Mallorca, Spain)
Gabor Toth(Ann Arbor, United States)
Petros Tzeferacos(Turin, Italy)
Bram van Es(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Erwin Verwichte(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Alexander Voegler(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Egbert Westerhof(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Wolf Weymiens(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Chun Xia(Nanjing, China)
Paul Zegeling(Utrecht, Netherlands)


   [Back]