Lorentz Center - Spin Caloritronics III from 9 May 2011 through 13 May 2011
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Spin Caloritronics III
    from 9 May 2011 through 13 May 2011

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Hiroto Adachi(Tokai, Japan)
Jean-Philippe Ansermet(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Shahbaz Anwar(Leiden, Netherlands)
Christian Back(Regensburg, Germany)
Frank Bakker(Groningen, Netherlands)
Gerrit Bauer(Delft, Netherlands)
Marius Costache(Barcelona, Spain)
Alina Deac(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Fasil Kidane Dejene(Groningen, Netherlands)
Rembert Duine(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Claudia Felser(Mainz, Germany)
Saskia Fischer(Berlin, Germany)
Joost Flipse(Groningen, Netherlands)
Sebastian Goennenwein(Garching, Germany)
Dirk Grundler(Garching b. Muenchen, Germany)
Tero Heikkilä(AALTO, Finland)
Joseph Heremans(Columbus, Ohio, United States)
Burkard Hillebrands(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Jun'ichi Ieda(Tokai, Japan)
Ron Jansen(Tsukuba, Ibaraki, Japan)
Benjamin Jungfleisch(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Yosuke Kajiwara(Sendai, Japan)
Akashdeep Kamra(Delft, Netherlands)
Hiroshi Katayama-yoshida(Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan)
Paul Kelly(Enschede, Netherlands)
Andrei Kirilyuk(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Mathias Kläui(Villigen, Switzerland)
Bert Koopmans(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Thomas Langner(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Kyung-Jin Lee(Seoul, Korea)
Ties Lucassen(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Sadamichi Maekawa(Tokai, Japan)
Joerg Matysik(Leiden, Netherlands)
Byoung-Chul Min(Seoul, Korea South)
Masaki Mizuguchi(Sendai, Japan)
Shuichi Murakami(Tokyo, Japan)
Roberto Myers(Columbus, United States)
Kornelius Nielsch(Hamburg, Germany)
Tamara Nunner(Berlin, Germany)
Teruo Ono(Uji, Japan)
Shigeki Onoda(Wako, Japan)
Elisa Papa(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Stuart Parkin(San Jose, United States)
Theo Rasing(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Sergio Rezende(Recife, Brasil)
Eiji Saitoh(Sendai, Japan)
Alexander Serga(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Jairo Sinova(College Station, TX, United States)
John Slonczewski(Katonah, United States)
Saburo Takahashi(Sendai, Japan)
Koki Takanashi(Sendai, Japan)
Yaroslav Tserkovnyak(Los Angeles, United States)
Ken-ichi Uchida(Sendai, Japan)
Erik Van der Bijl(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Kevin Van Hoogdalem(Basel, Switzerland)
Bart Van Wees(Groningen, Netherlands)
Vitaliy Vasyuchka(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Tim Verhagen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Xavier Waintal(GRENOBLE, France)
Clement Wong(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ke Xia(Beijing, China)
Jiang Xiao(Shanghai, China)
Xincheng Xie(Beijing, China)
Barry Zink(Denver, United States)


   [Back]