Lorentz Center - Mathematics: Algorithms and Proofs from 28 Nov 2011 through 2 Dec 2011
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Mathematics: Algorithms and Proofs
    from 28 Nov 2011 through 2 Dec 2011

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Benedikt Ahrens(Nice, France)
Thorsten Altenkirch(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Jeremy Avigad(Pittsburgh, United States)
Steve Awodey(Pittsburgh, )
Mohamed Barakat(Aachen, Germany)
Andrej Bauer(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Yves Bertot(Sophia Antipolis, France)
Cyril Cohen(Orsay cedex, France)
Thierry Coquand(Moldnal, Sweden)
Maxime Denes(SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS CEDEX, France)
Dung Duong(Leiden, Netherlands)
Martin Escardo(Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Eric Finster(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Robert Furber(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Herman Geuvers(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Neil Ghani(Glasgow, United Kingdom)
Georges Gonthier(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Jeroen Goudsmit(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Timothy Griffin(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Peter Hancock(Glasgow, United Kingdom)
Robert Harper(Pittsburgh, United States)
Jelle Herold(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Martin Hyland(Cambridge, UK)
Krzysztof Kapulkin(Pittsburgh, United States)
Kohei Kishida(Groningen, Netherlands)
Nicolai Kraus(Nottingham, United Kingdom)
Robbert Krebbers(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Henri Lombardi(Besanšon, France)
Marco Maggesi(Firenze, Italy)
Victor Magron(Palaiseau, France)
Assia Mahboubi(Palaiseau Cedex, France)
Bassel Mannaa(Gothenburg, Sweden)
Ieke Moerdijk(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Anders M÷rtberg(Gothenburg, Sweden)
Raja Natarajan(Mumbai, India)
Erik Palmgren(Uppsala, Sweden)
Andrew Polonsky(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Lo´c Pottier(Sophia Antipolis, France)
Alban Quadrat(Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
Laurence Rideau(Sophia Antipolis, France)
Davide Rinaldi(MŘnchen, Germany)
Marie-Francoise Roy(Rennes cedex, France)
Julio Rubio(Logro˝o, Spain)
Dana Scott(Berkeley, CA, United States)
Alex Simpson(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Matthieu Sozeau(Paris, France)
Bas Spitters(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Arnaud Spiwack(Paris, France)
Thomas Streicher(Darmstadt, Germany)
Wouter Swierstra(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Laurent ThÚry(Sophia-Antipolis, France)
Benno Van den Berg(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Robert Van der Vorst(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Paul van der Walt(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ihsen Yengui(Sfax, Tunisia)


   [Back]