Lorentz Center - Majorana Fermions in Condensed Matter from 2 Jul 2012 through 6 Jul 2012
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Majorana Fermions in Condensed Matter
    from 2 Jul 2012 through 6 Jul 2012

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Inanc Adagideli(Istanbul, Turkey)
Ramon Aguado(Madrid, Spain)
Anton Akhmerov(Leiden, Netherlands)
Mireia Alos palop(Delft, Netherlands)
Janos Asboth(Budapest, Hungary)
Jens H Bardarson(Berkeley, CA, United States)
Carlo Beenakker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Cristina Bena(Orsay CEDEX, France)
Benjamin Béri(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Alexander Brinkman(Enschede, Netherlands)
Piet Brouwer(Berlin, Germany)
Christoph Bruder(Basel, Switzerland)
Michele Burrello(Leiden, Netherlands)
TIng Pong Choy(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan Dahlhaus(Leiden, Netherlands)
Nick De Jong(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anne De Visser(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Pierre Delplace(Genève, Switzerland)
Mathias Diez(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rui-Rui Du(Houston, United States)
Jonathan Edge(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rosario Fazio(Pisa, Italy)
Dario Ferraro(Genova, Italy)
Karsten Flensberg(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Lars Fritz(Köln, Germany)
Sergey Frolov(Delft, Netherlands)
Ion Cosma Fulga(Leiden, Netherlands)
Attila Geresdi(Delft, Netherlands)
Mark Golden(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
David Goldhaber-gordon(Stanford, United States)
Fabian Hassler(Aachen, Germany)
Vinh Ho Xuan(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Timo Hyart(Leipzig, Germany)
Pavel Ioselevich(Chernogolovka, Russia)
Charles Kane(Philadelphia, PA, United States)
François Konschelle(Aachen, Germany)
Dharmraj Kotekar-patil(Tuebingen, Germany)
Leo Kouwenhoven(Delft, Netherlands)
Kam Tuen Law(Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Martin Leijnse(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Bart Lisseveld(Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Nicodemo Magnoli(Genoa, Italy)
Charles Marcus(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Mariya Medvedyeva(Leiden, Netherlands)
Shuo Mi(Leiden, Netherlands)
Laurens W. Molenkamp(Wuerzburg, Germany)
Vincent Mourik(Delft, Netherlands)
Yuli Nazarov(Delft, Netherlands)
Johan Nilsson(Gothenburg, Sweden)
Yuval Oreg(Rehovot, Israel)
Falko Pientka(Berlin, Germany)
Dmitry Pikulin(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andrew Potter(Cambridge, United States)
Elsa Prada(Madrid, Spain)
Patrik Recher(Braunschweig, Germany)
Maria Theresa Rieder(Berlin, Germany)
Jose Gabriel Rodrigo(Madrid, Spain)
Leonid Rokhinson(West Lafayette, United States)
Alessandro Romito(Berlin, Germany)
Jay Sau(Cambridge, United States)
Mathias Scheurer(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Kirill Shtengel(Riverside, United States)
Peter Silvestrov(Berlin, Germany)
Marieke Snelder(Enschede, Netherlands)
Ady Stern(Rehovot, Israel)
Daniel Szombati(Delft, Netherlands)
Fabio Taddei(Pisa, Italy)
Van Bay Tran(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jakub Tworzydlo( Warszawa, Poland)
Bernard Van Heck(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan Van Ostaay(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ilse Van Weperen(Delft, Netherlands)
David Van Woerkom(Delft, Netherlands)
Felix Von Oppen(Berlin, Germany)
Michael Wimmer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Hongqi Xu(Lund, Sweden)
Victor Yakovenko(College Park, United States)
Jan Zaanen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Kun Zuo(Delft, Netherlands)


   [Back]