Lorentz Center - Holographic Thermalization from 8 Oct 2012 through 12 Oct 2012
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Holographic Thermalization
    from 8 Oct 2012 through 12 Oct 2012

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Mohammad Aliakbari(Tehran, Iran)
Irina Aref'eva(Moscow, Russia)
Curtis Asplund(Leuven, Belgium)
Andrey Bagrov(Leiden, Netherlands)
Vijay Balasubramanian(Philadelphia, United States)
Jose L. F. Barbon(Madrid, Spain)
David Berenstein(Santa Barbara, United States)
Alice Bernamonti(Brussels, Belgium)
Miraculous Joseph Bhaseen(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Alex Buchel(London, Canada)
Jean-Sébastien Caux(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Paul Chesler(Cambridge, United States)
Ben Craps(Brussel, Belgium)
Mihailo Cubrovic(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bartlomiej Czech(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Sumit Das(Lexington, United States)
Richard Davison(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jan De Boer(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hajar Ebrahim(Tehran, Iran)
Jens Eisert(Berlin, Germany)
Pau Figueras(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Federico Galli(Brussels, Belgium)
Umut Gursoy(Geneva, Switzerland)
Michal Heller(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Juan Jottar(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Esko Keski-Vakkuri(Helsinki, Finland)
Keun-young Kim(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ingo Kirsch(Hamburg, Germany)
Luis Lehner(Waterloo, Canada)
Shu Lin(Upton, United States)
Matthew Lippert(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Esperanza Lopez(Madrid, Spain)
David Mateos(Barcelona, Spain)
Mariya Vyacheslavna Medvedyeva(Leiden, Netherlands)
Robert Myers(Waterloo, Canada)
Johannes Oberreuter(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Kyriakos Papadodimas(Thoiry, France)
Andrei Parnachev(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andrzej Rostworowski(Krakow, Poland)
Koenraad Schalm(Leiden, Netherlands)
Andreas Schäfer(Regensburg, Germany)
Masaki Shigemori(Nagoya, Japan)
Raimond Snellings(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Michal Spalinski(Warsaw, Poland)
Ulrich Sperhake(Bellaterra, Spain)
Stefan Stricker(Vienna, Austria)
Ariana Stylianidi Christodoulou(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Olli Taanila(Bielefeld, Germany)
Anastasios Taliotis(Crete, Heraklion, Greece)
Derek Teaney(Port Jefferson, United States)
Miquel Triana Iglesias(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Wilke Van der Schee(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Joris Vanhoof(Brussel, Belgium)
Przemek Witaszczyk(Kraków, Poland)
Laurence Yaffe(Seattle, United States)


   [Back]