Lorentz Center - Physics with Industry: 1 Week, 50 Scientists, 5 Problems from 18 Nov 2013 through 22 Nov 2013
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Physics with Industry: 1 Week, 50 Scientists, 5 Problems
    from 18 Nov 2013 through 22 Nov 2013

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Jan Pieter Abrahams(Leiden, Netherlands)
Matteo Alfonsi(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jogundas Armaitis(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Hasan Atesci(Oegstgeest, Netherlands)
Huseyin Atesci(Leiden, Netherlands)
Morten Bakker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jenneke Bakker(Zurich, Switzerland)
Marcel Bartels(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Pieter Bons(Bilthoven, Netherlands)
Bernard Boukamp(Enschede, Netherlands)
Rob de Groot(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Martijn De Jager(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Gilles de Wijs(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Dmitry Denisov(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jerke Eisma(Delft, Netherlands)
Kateryna Filippovych(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Hans Fraaije(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rachida Ftatchi(Rotterdam, Netherlands)
AN Gao(NIEUWEGEIN, Netherlands)
Daniël Geelen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ozlem Gezici(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Christian Glass(Leiden, Netherlands)
Stefano Gottardi(Groningen, Netherlands)
Majid Hassanizadeh(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Dennis Hessling(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Mark Huijben(Enschede, Netherlands)
Henk Huinink(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Aditya Iyer(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Vivian Jacobs(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Nikolaos Karadimitriou(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Sheila Khodadadi(Delft, Netherlands)
Chris Kleijn(Delft, Netherlands)
Robert Knegjens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bert Kraaijveld(Broek op Langedijk, Netherlands)
Michiel Kreutzer(Delft, Netherlands)
Kees Kuijpers(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Naveen Kumar(Enschede, Netherlands)
Feng Liu(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Floor Paauw(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Guus Pemen(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Pierre-Yves Pichon(Broek op Langedijk, Netherlands)
Jord Prangsma(Enschede, Netherlands)
Janneke Ravensbergen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Sander Roobol(Leiden, Netherlands)
Carlos Sabater(Leiden, Netherlands)
GERASIMOS Sarras(Delft, Netherlands)
Ferdinand Schoemaker(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Marc Schreiber(Enschede, Netherlands)
Axel Schönecker(Broek op Langedijk, Netherlands)
Bo Shi(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Chris Smiet(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bob Smulders(Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Sumit Tewari(Den Haag, Netherlands)
Jasper Tomas(Delft, Netherlands)
Nicolae Tomozeiu(Venlo, Netherlands)
Theo Van der Leij(‘s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands)
Jaap Van Eenennaam(, Netherlands)
John Van Noort(Leiden, Netherlands)
Wim van Saarloos(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Martin Van Son(Leiden, Netherlands)
Gijs Van Swaaij(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
Misha Veldhoen(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Guy Verbeek('s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands)
Rifka Vlijm(Delft, Netherlands)
Jerry Westerweel(Delft, Netherlands)
Kai Wu(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marco Zocca(Delft, Netherlands)


   [Back]