Lorentz Center - Mathematics of Information-Theoretic Cryptography School from 13 May 2013 through 17 May 2013 Workshop from 21 May 2013 through 25 May 2013
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Mathematics of Information-Theoretic Cryptography
    School from 13 May 2013 through 17 May 2013
    Workshop from 21 May 2013 through 25 May 2013

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Alp Bassa(Istanbul, Turkey)
Jens Bauch(Bellaterra, Barcelona, Spain)
Peter Beelen(Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark)
Amos Beimel(Beer Sheva, Israel)
Aner Ben-Efraim(Alumot, Israel)
Padro Laimon Carles(Singapore, Singapore)
Ignacio Cascudo(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Massimo Chenal(Aosta, Italy)
Ran Cohen(Ramat Gan, Israel)
Ronald Cramer(Amsterdam/Leiden, Netherlands)
Laszlo Czap(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Robbert De Haan(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Yvo Desmedt(Richardson, United States)
Suhas Diggavi(Los Angeles, United States)
Yevgeniy Dodis(New York, United States)
Iwan Duursma(Urbana, United States)
Oriol Farrās(Tarragona, Spain)
Serge Fehr(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Maximilian Fillinger(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Juan Garay(Florham Park, United States)
Olav Geil(Aalborg, Denmark)
Parikshit Gopalan(Mountain View CA, United States)
Gottfried Herold(Bochum, Germany)
Yuval Ishai(Haifa, Israel)
Lingfei Jin(Singapore, Singapore)
Tarik Kaced(Tai Po, Hong Kong)
Tomasz Kazana(Warsaw, Poland)
Michiel Kosters(Leiden, Netherlands)
Daniel Kraschewski(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Eyal Kushilevitz(Haifa, Israel)
Enrique Larraia(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Hendrik Lenstra(Leiden, Netherlands)
Liming Ma(Singapore, Singapore)
Bernardo Machado David(Aarhus C, Denmark)
Fischlin Marc(Darmstadt, Germany)
Erik Massop(Leiden, Netherlands)
Frantisek Matus(Prague, Czech Republic)
Alexander May(Bochum, Germany)
Diego Mirandola(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Joern Mueller-Quade(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Harald Niederreiter(Linz, Austria)
Jesper Buus Nielsen(Aarhus, Denmark)
Ilan Orlov(Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Emmanuela Orsini(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Ruud Pellikaan(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Jose Miguel Perez Urquidi(Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Manoj Prabhakaran(Urbana, United States)
Tal Rabin(Yorktown Heights, United States)
Renato Renner(Zurich, Switzerland)
Berry Schoenmakers(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Cao Sheng(Sichuan, China)
Henning Stichtenoth(Istanbul, Turkey)
Madhu Sudan(Cambridge, United States)
Anna Tossenberger(Leiden, Netherlands)
Erez Waisbard(Or-Yehuda, Israel)
Mor Weiss(Ramat Yishai, Israel)
Chaoping Xing(Singapore, Singapore)
Gilles Zemor(Talence, France)


   [Back]