Lorentz Center - Adsorption of Ions at Solid-Electrolyte Interfaces from 10 Mar 2014 through 14 Mar 2014
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Adsorption of Ions at Solid-Electrolyte Interfaces
    from 10 Mar 2014 through 14 Mar 2014

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

David Andelman(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Martin Anderson(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Huib Bakker(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Willem-Bart Bartels(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Delfi Bastos-González(Granada, Spain)
Bijoyendra Bera(Enschede, Netherlands)
Konrad Breitsprecher(Stuttgart, Germany)
Elisabeth Charlaix(Saint Martin d, France)
Stuart Clarke(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Jason Cleveland(Santa Barbara, United States)
Jim De Yoreo(Richland, United States)
Carlos Drummond(Pessac, France)
Jordi Faraudo(Cerdanyola, Spain)
Léo Garcia(Saint-Martin-d, France)
Remco Hartkamp(Cambridge, United States)
Martina Havenith(Bochum, Germany)
Frank Heberling(Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, Germany)
Peter Hoffmann(Detroit, United States)
Sascha Hofmann(Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, Germany)
Suzi Jarvis(Dublin, Ireland)
Vahid Joekar Niasar(Rijswijk, Netherlands)
Laurent Joly(VILLEURBANNE CEDEX, France)
Jason Kilpatrick(Dublin, Ireland)
Alexei Kornyshev(London, United Kingdom)
Naveen Kumar(Enschede, Netherlands)
Christophe Labbez(Dijon, France)
Fei Liu(Enschede, Netherlands)
Ping Luo(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Johannes Lyklema(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Johannes Lützenkirchen(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Hassan Mahani(Rijswijk, Netherlands)
Tomer Markovich(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Alberto Martin-Molina(Granada, Spain)
Frieder Mugele(Enschede, Netherlands)
Ramez Nasralla(Rijswijk, Netherlands)
Monica Olvera de la Cruz(Evanston, United States)
Leonor Pérez-Fuentes(Granada, Spain)
Alexandre Ponrouch(Bellaterra, Spain)
Maria Ricci(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Camille Roesch(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Andrew Rohl(Perth, WA, Australia)
Sylvie Roke(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Juan José Segura(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Preeti Sharma(Saint Martin D, France)
Alexander Shluger(London, United Kingdom)
Igor Siretanu(Enschede, Netherlands)
Peter Spijker(Helsinki, Finland)
Isabella Stocker(Sunbury-on-Thames, United Kingdom)
Bart Suijkerbuijk(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Deyana Tchitchekova(Saint-Paul-Lez-Durance Cedex, France)
Rene Van Roij(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Elias Vlieg(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Kislon Voitchovsky(Durham, United Kingdom)
Lei Wang(Twente, Netherlands)
Matthew Watkins(London, United Kingdom)
Ludger Weisser(Santa Barbara, United States)
Matthias Wessling(Aachen, Germany)
Johannes Zwanikken(Evanstion, United States)


   [Back]