Lorentz Center - Spatio-Temporal Dynamics in Ecology from 8 Dec 2014 through 12 Dec 2014
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Spatio-Temporal Dynamics in Ecology
    from 8 Dec 2014 through 12 Dec 2014

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Stefano Allesina(Chicago, United States)
Yael Artzy-Randrup(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Frederic Bartumeus(Blanes, Spain)
Mara Baudena(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Elisa Benincà(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Maarten Boerlijst(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Martina Chirilus-Bruckner(Leiden, Netherlands)
Lorenzo Contento(Tokyo, Nakano-ku, Japan)
Marcos Da Luz(Curitiba, Brazil)
Monique De Jager(Zürich, Switzerland)
Arjen Doelman(Leiden, Netherlands)
Maarten Eppinga(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ulrike Feudel(Oldenburg, Germany)
John Fryxell(Guelph, Canada)
Menno Genseberger(Delft, Netherlands)
Kenneth Golden(Salt Lake City, United States)
Nigel Goldenfeld(Urbana, IL, United States)
Karna Gowda(Evanston, United States)
Colin Grudzien(Durham, North Carolina, United States)
Lisa Hahn-woernle(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Alan Hastings(Davis, CA, United States)
Jef Huisman(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Nick Humphries(Plymouth, United Kingdom)
Sarah Iams(Evanston, United States)
Christopher Jones(Chapel Hill, United States)
Hans Kaper(Washington, DC, United States)
Edgar Knobloch(Berkeley, United States)
Simon Levin( Princeton NJ, United States)
Bo Liu(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Roger Lloret Cabot(Blanes, Spain)
Horst Malchow(Osnabrück, Germany)
Josinaldo Menezes da Silva(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Ehud Meron(Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Wolf Mooij(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Sergei Petrovskii(Leicester, United Kingdom)
Jonathan Potts(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Rob Pringle(Princeton, United States)
Jens Rademacher(Bremen, Germany)
Max Rietkerk(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Vivi Rottschafer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alexey Ryabov(Oldnburg, Germany)
Jonathan Sherratt(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Eric Siero(Leiden, Netherlands)
Mary Silber(Evanston, IL, United States)
David Sims(Plymouth, United Kingdom)
Koen Siteur(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ivan Sudakov(​Salt Lake City, United States)
Corina Tarnita(Princeton, United States)
Omer Tzuk(Be er Sheva, Israel)
Johan Van de Koppel(Yerseke, Netherlands)
Frits Veerman(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Gandhimohan Viswanathan(NATAL--RN, Brazil)
Antonios Zagaris(Enschede, Netherlands)
Paul Zegeling(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Yuval Zelnik(Midreshet Ben Gurion, Israel)


   [Back]