Lorentz Center - Moduli Spaces and Arithmetic Geometry from 9 Nov 2015 through 13 Nov 2015
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Moduli Spaces and Arithmetic Geometry
    from 9 Nov 2015 through 13 Nov 2015

 

Participants List

Yves Andre(Drancy, France)
Fabrizio Andreatta(Milano, Italy)
Ane Anema(Groningen, Netherlands)
Kenny Ascher(Providence, United States)
Dori Bejleri(Providence, United States)
Bhargav Bhatt(Ann Arbor, United States)
Irene Bouw(Ulm, Germany)
Anna Cadoret(PALAISEAU, France)
Ching-Li Chai(Philadelphia, PA, United States)
François Charles(Orsay, France)
William Chen(State College, United States)
Ted Chinburg(Philadelphia, United States)
Johan Commelin(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Brian Conrad(Stanford, United States)
Robin de Jong(Leiden, Netherlands)
Aise Johan de Jong(New York, United States)
Netan Dogra(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Hélène Esnault(Berlin, Germany)
Carel Faber(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Gerd Faltings(Bonn, Germany)
Brett Frankel(Philadelphia, United States)
Jochen Heinloth(Essen, Germany)
Luc Illusie(Orsay, France)
Ariyan Javanpeykar(Mainz, Germany)
Valentijn Karemaker(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Toshiyuki Katsura(Tokyo, Japan)
Bruno Klingler(Paris, France)
Martijn Kool(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Max Kronberg(Oldenburg, Germany)
Brian Lawrence(Stanford, CA, United States)
Max Lieblich(Seattle, Washington, United States)
Christian Liedtke(Garching bei München, Germany)
Milan Lopuhaä(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Elena Mantovan(Pasadena, CA, United States)
Ben Moonen(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Maxim Mornev(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rutger Noot(Strasbourg, France)
Andrew Obus(Charlottesville, United States)
Frans Oort(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jonathan Pila(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Rachel Pries(Fort Collins, United States)
Rene Schoof(Rome, Italy)
Jean-Pierre Serre(Paris, France)
Yiwei She(New York, United States)
Arne Smeets(Leuven, Belgium)
James Sundstrom(Philadelphia, United States)
Lenny Taelman(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Akio Tamagawa(Kyoto, Japan)
Siggy Tomaskovic-Moore(Philadelphia, United States)
Jaap Top(Groningen, Netherlands)
Jacob Tsimerman(Toronto, Canada)
Emmanuel Ullmo(Bures-sur-Yvette, France)
Remy van Dobben de Bruyn(New York, United States)
Ronald van Luijk(Leiden, Netherlands)
Torsten Wedhorn(Paderborn, Germany)
Don Zagier(Bonn, Germany)
Wouter Zomervrucht(Berlin, Germany)


   [Back]