Lorentz Center - Micro/Nanoscale Models for Tribology (μ/n-Tribo-Models) from 30 Jan 2017 through 3 Feb 2017
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Micro/Nanoscale Models for Tribology (μ/n-Tribo-Models)
    from 30 Jan 2017 through 3 Feb 2017

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ramin Aghababaei(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Andreas Almqvist(Luleå, Sweden)
Guillaume Anciaux(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Romain Bugnicourt(Villeurbanne, France)
Antonio Cammarata(Prague, Czech Republic)
Giuseppe Carbone(Bari, Italy)
Antoine Chateauminois(Paris, France)
Michele Ciavarella(Bari, Italy)
Gianluca Costagliola(Torino, Italy)
Tom de Geus(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Martin Dienwiebel(Karlruhe, Germany)
Daniele Dini(London, United Kingdom)
Leonid Dorogin(Jülich, Germany)
Sebastian Echeverri Restrepo(Nieuwegein, Netherlands)
James Ewen(London, United Kingdom)
Annalisa Fasolino(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Joost Frenken(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Irina Goryacheva(Moscow, Russia)
James Greenwood(Linton, Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Roberto Guarino(Trento, Italy)
Deepak Halenahally Veeregowda(Groningen, Netherlands)
Takahiro Hatano(Tokyo, Japan)
Renfeng Hu(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Seunghwan Lee(Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark)
Jakub Lengiewicz(Warsaw, Poland)
Georges Limbert(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Anders Malthe-Sorenssen(Oslo, Norway)
Clotilde Minfray(Ecully, France)
Jean-François Molinari(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Michael Moseler(Freiburg, Germany)
Martin Müser(Saarbrücken, Germany)
Lucia Nicola(Delft, Netherlands)
Paolo Nicolini(Prague, Czech Republic)
Marco Paggi(Lucca, Italy)
Antonio Papangelo(Altamura, Italy)
Syam Parayil Venugopalan(Delft, Netherlands)
Lars Pastewka(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Francesc Pérez-Ràfols(Luleå, Sweden)
Bo Persson(Juelich, Germany)
Nicolas Ponthus(Lyon, France)
Carmine Putignano(Bari, Italy)
Valentine Rey(Lausanne, France)
Maria Clelia Righi(Modena, Italy)
Philippe Sainsot(Villeurbanne, France)
Michele Scaraggi(Lecce, Italy)
Julien Scheibert(Ecully, France)
Andrei Shvarts(Evry, France)
Soheil Solhjoo(Groningen, Netherlands)
Stanislaw Stupkiewicz(Warsaw, Poland)
Kjetil Thøgersen(Oslo, Norway)
Matthijs Toose(IJmuiden, Netherlands)
Antonis Vakis(Groningen, Netherlands)
Jeroen van Beeck(Velsen-Noord, Netherlands)
Erik van der Giessen(Groningen, Netherlands)
W. Merlijn van Spengen(Delft, Netherlands)
Mark Veldhuis(Drachten, Netherlands)
Julien Vignollet(Magny-Les-Hameaux cedex, France)
Georg Vorlaufer(Wiener Neustadt, Austria)
Vladislav Yastrebov(Evry, France)


   [Back]