Lorentz Center - Python in Astronomy from 8 May 2017 through 12 May 2017
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Python in Astronomy
    from 8 May 2017 through 12 May 2017

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Ana Afonso(Lisboa, Portugal)
Fotios Anagnostopoulos(Athens, Greece)
Emre Aydin(Ankara, Turkey)
Kyle Barbary(Berkeley, United States)
K. Azalee Bostroem(Davis, United States)
Jessica Campbell(Toronto, Canada)
Lia Corrales(Madison, WI, United States)
Matthew Craig(Moorhead, United States)
Kelle Cruz(New York, United States)
Adrian Damian(Victoria, Canada)
Abhishek Das(Jatni, India)
Jose Vinicius De Miranda Cardoso(Mountain View, United States)
Camilo Delgado-Correal(Ferrara, Italy)
Nabil Freij(Palma de Mallorca, Spain)
David Gardenier(Dwingeloo, Netherlands)
Adam Ginsburg(Socorro, United States)
Janna Goldstein(Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Edward Gomez(Cardiff, United Kingdom)
Andre Gradvohl(Campinas, Brazil)
Perry Greenfield(Baltimore, United States)
Alexander Hamilton(Hull, United Kingdom)
Daniela Huppenkothen(New York, United States)
Ekaterina Ilin(Potsdam, Germany)
Agus Triono Puri Jatmiko(Bandung, Indonesia)
Johannes King(Heidelberg, Germany)
Lucia Klarmann(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Petr Kubánek(Praha 8, Czech Republic)
Andrew Leonard(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Duncan Macleod(Baton Rouge, United States)
Walter Martins-Filho(Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Francesco Montesano(Garching, Germany)
Esteban Morales(Köln, Germany)
Stuart Mumford(Holmfirth, United Kingdom)
Sophie Murray(Dublin, Ireland)
David Pérez-Suárez(London, United Kingdom)
Philipp Plewa(Garching, Germany)
Adrian Price-Whelan(Princeton, United States)
Andres Felipe Ramos Padilla(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bernadette Randles(Los angeles, United States)
Solohery Randriamampandry(Durban , South Africa)
Meredith Rawls(Seattle, United States)
Steven Rieder(Kobe-shi, Japan)
Thomas Robitaille(Leeds, United Kingdom)
Eduardo Enrique Rodas Quito(Tegucigalpa, MDC, Honduras)
Carole Roskowinski(Torun, Poland)
Pedro Salas(Katwijk, Netherlands)
David Shupe(Pasadena, United States)
Brigitta Sipocz(Swavesey, United Kingdom)
Julia Stadler(Durham, United Kingdom)
Fanny Stevance(Sheffield, United Kingdom)
Abigail Stevens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Erik Tollerud(Baltimore, United States)
Benjamin Winkel(Bonn, Germany)


   [Back]